Natural Health Research Discovery

Each Topic is an Index of Curated Biomedical Research Abstracts

Trending Topics & Keywords (789)

ALLA B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Α Β
Trending Topic or Keyword NameCumulative Knowledgesort iconAbstractsPDF
Risk Reduction151441708Downloadable Document
Plant Extracts141405210Downloadable Document
RF-EMF and Cancers135782549
Risk Factors120841737
Increased Risk6996896
Significant Treatment Outcome3903462
Cellular Phones and Cancers35351485
Phytotherapy3062812
Anti-Obesity Agents2925774Downloadable Document
Natural Substances Versus Drugs2375479Downloadable Document
Diseases that are Linked2345305Downloadable Document
Dose Response1712683
Superiority of Natural Substances versus Drugs1644347Downloadable Document
Microbiota1256346
Gene Expression Regulation1141501
Natural Substance Synergy1094506Downloadable Document
Drug-Plant-Vitamin Synergies965266Downloadable Document
Natural Substance/Drug Synergy957485
Essential Oils736311
Polysaccharides625392
Vaccine Research571113
Therapeutic Action Superior to Drug Therapy46449Downloadable Document
Drug Sparing45150Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification417164Downloadable Document
Supplementation41360
Stilbenes406244Downloadable Document
Drug: Tamoxifen39360Downloadable Document
Gut-brain Axis392177
Drug Synergy381167Downloadable Document
Cancer Stem Cells375276Downloadable Document
Proanthocyanidins374121Downloadable Document
Dietary Modification36655
DNA Methylation32970
Exosomes312199
Antioxidants303126
Ovariectomy-Induced Changes299126Downloadable Document
Spontaneous Tumor Regression29777
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Cisplatin290232
Vaccine Failure28338
Randomized Controlled Trials As Topic27521
Gene Expression270101
Selective Cytotoxicity264195Downloadable Document
Drug Side Effect Attenuation25149Downloadable Document
Vaccine Shedding24744
Plant Oils22987
Transgenerational Epigenetic Modification22989
Iatrogenic Disease22626Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Doxorubicin220168
Pregnancy21744
Mouthwash21525
Social Isolation21132
Bioavailability20041
Isothiocyanates19580Downloadable Document
Drug: Metformin19227Downloadable Document
Drug: Doxorubicin17166Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification In Cancer165104
Pregnancy And Fetal Growth16337
Blood Brain Barrier15367
Disease Regression15127Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: 5-flourouracil151107
Endocannabinoid System14851
25-hydroxyvitamin D14719
Genomic Variation14318
Cholesterol Myth13618Downloadable Document
Homeopathic Vs. Conventional Treatment13114
Inflammation12857
Microbiome12124
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Sex Hormone-Binding Globulin12012Downloadable Document
Organic Versus Conventional11720Downloadable Document
Recurrence Risk11514
Breast Cancer11334
Obesity-Asthma-Inflammation Link11017Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Paclitaxel10985
Depression10819
Drug: 5-flourouracil10829Downloadable Document
Safety of Natural Substances10719
Molecular Mimicry10229Downloadable Document
Mad Science10145Downloadable Document
Fruit Juice10015
Biofilm9971
Dietary Concentrations9523
Antibody Theory Of Vaccinology9511
Drug: Omeprazole9417Downloadable Document
Morbidity828
Cortisone Alternatives8113Downloadable Document
Environmental Pollutant8037Downloadable Document
Beta Cell Regeneration7829Downloadable Document
Antineoplastic Agents7835Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gemcitabine7758
Diet758
Science Confirms Tradition7450Downloadable Document
Lectins7340Downloadable Document
Antibiotic Resistance7013
Conventional Medicine Erodes Empathy706
Raw versus Cooked6913Downloadable Document
Drug Interaction6911
Pesticide Residue In Foods6812
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Sorafenib6843
Cannabinoid Receptors6737
Disease Reversal6718Downloadable Document
Prenatal Epigenetic Programming6618
Mind-Body Medicine656
Antiproliferative6552
Xanthones6440Downloadable Document
Drug: Metronidazole649
Metabolites6420
Spiritual Experiences639
Organic Versus Conventional Foods636
Mortality626
Brain Function6219
Beta Cell Protection6125Downloadable Document
Drug: Amoxicillin617
False Positives606
Ibuprofen Alternatives5714Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Docetaxel5629
Drug-Nutrient Depletion538
Antibiotic Alternatives536
Parathyroid Hormone525
Medication Reduction526
Drug Resistant Pathogens5212
Weight Loss524
Therapeutic Action not Inferior to Drug Therapy516
Natural Substances Versus Chemicals516
Chemical: Chlorhexidine516
Cytokine Modulation5018
Cancer5012
HLA Genotypes505
Sodium Selenite5020Downloadable Document
Traditional Chinese Medicine4914
Drug: Cisplatin4918Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Temozolomide4835
Environmental Factors489
Disease Remission476
Heavy Metals and Autism479
Regenerative Substances4521Downloadable Document
Chemotherapy447
Solar Cycle448
Anxiety436
Drug: Indomethacin4324Downloadable Document
Increased Bioavailability4217
Glycemic Load413
Physical Activity414
Astrology415
BRCA MYTH415
Autoantibodies404
Overdiagnosis403
Pediatric404
Inverse Relationship404
Vaccine Contamination3922
myocardial regeneration3923
Herbal Teas3810
BRCA Gene387
Adverse Events377
Drug: Gemcitabine3613Downloadable Document
Statin-Coq10 Depletion365
Vegetable Juice365
Drug: Paclitaxel3613Downloadable Document
Selective Antiproliferation3529
Hall of Fame355
Glycemic Index344
Cytokines3311
Curcumin Safety335
Treatment Resistant314
Mitochondrial Biogenesis3116Downloadable Document
Methylmercury319
Median Survival Time313
Hepatitis B Vaccine302
Null Finding303
Ibuprofen303
Mother-Child Links303
Cancer Or Benign Lesion?303
Donepezil Alternatives303
T-Score/Z-Score Mythology303
Cognitive Skills302
Postmenopausal Complications302
Tumor Microenvironment2921
Krill-Fish Comparison297
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gefitinib2923
Estrogen Receptor Beta2714Downloadable Document
Therapeutic Action Synergy with Drugs278
Fibronectin267
Herb Safety266
Nerve Regeneration269
Benzodiazepine Alternatives264
Corticosteroid Sparing256
Bone Regeneration2511
Remyelination2516Downloadable Document
Mitochondrial Metabolism245
Aspirin Alternatives244
Smoking243
Cardiac Neurons245
Oncoviruses246
Statin Alternatives244
Colony-Stimulating Factors (CSFs)239
Adventitious Viruses2313
Circadian Rhythm234
Elevated Hg Body Burden234
Drug: Penicillin233
Cardiovascular Disease222
Chemical: Lindane227
Health Myths Explored224
Warburg Effect2218
Natural Vs. Synthetic Immunity224
Organic Farming Methods223
Airborne Pollution223
Honey-sugar Comparison223
Probiotics-oral Health223
Whole Food Nutrients are Superior to their Synthetic Equivalents223
Liposomal Curcumin2211
Drug: Simvastatin223
Drug: Fluoxetine223
Drug: Fluticasone223
Supplements223
All-Cause Mortality223
Neural Stem Cells2115
Hand Disinfection211
Genetic Disorders215
HRT Alternatives213
Less is More213
DCIS213
Vaccine Safety212
Plant Preparations212
Cancer as a Glucose-Based Disease212
Synesthesia202
Causes Of Decreased Birth Rates201
Fructose-Induced Insulin Resistance2010Downloadable Document
Lectin-Induced Cancer202
Iatrogenic Poliomyelitis202
Fast Food202
Drug: Nortriptyline202
Probiotic201
Drug: Tamsulosin202
Malathion Resistance202
Antigliadin Antibodies (AGA)202
Gluten and ADHD202
Cortisol202
Food Opioids2014Downloadable Document
Demanding Exercise201
Neurosteroid Hormone201
Oats Versus Wheat202
Lack Of Evidence Supporting Vaccines201
Prolonged Vitamin C Supplementation201
Sleep Duration202
Anti Inflammatory201
Healthcare Workers Influenza201
Omega-3 Fatty Acid Metabolism202
Pregnancy and Herbs201
Drug: Prednisolone202
IgA-IgE Complementarity201
Anti-deamidated Gliadin Peptides202
Antibiotic Overuse202
Obstetric Intervention201
Overtreatment202
C-Peptide Test202
Synergistic202
Indoor Environment201
Pyrethroid Resistance202
Intrinisc Factor202
Space Flight207
Pizza202
Testosterone And Aggression202
Food Vs. Supplement202
Substance Combination202
Nutrional Supplements202
Immunization Syndergy201
Drug: Vancomycin202
Special202
Biopsy202
Bone Density202
Antibiotics: Ineffective202
Vitamin C Supplementation202
CARDIOVASCULAR201
Chicken Pox (Varicella) Shingles (Herpes Zoster) Connection202
Absorption202
Immunosuppressive Flu Vaccines202
Altered States Of Consciousness202
Bone Density And Exercise202
Metformin Alternatives196Downloadable Document
Disease Progression196
Food as Medicine197
Telomere Length185
Fructose Toxicity182
Contraceptive Vaccines175
Drug: Rosiglitazone175
Endothelial Progenitor Cells (EPCs)176
The Whole is Superior to the Monochemical Part176
Synergistic Toxicity179
Horizontal Gene Transfer178
Ecotoxicology: Glyphosate179
Growing Your Own Food1713
Multi-Drug Resistant Pathogens1615Downloadable Document
Liver Regeneration167
Tumor Suppressor Genes164
Food Bioavailability Enhancers167
Chromosome164
Problem Substance Synergy165
Stem Cell Generation165
Fungal Proteins166
Substances that are Linked166
High-Fat Diet164
Metalloestrogens155
Nutrient Absorption154
Dental152
PER2 Protein152
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Imatinib1512
Undefined143
Accelerated Aging143
Drug: Ganciclovir144
MicroRNA144
Drug Resistant Cancer1414
Enzyme Modulating Properties143
Antioxidant143
Alpha-Glucosidase Inhibitor144
Drug: Isoproterenol147
Drug Metabolism144
Proto-oncogene133
Drug: Docetaxel133
Antibody Titers132
Folk Medicine137
Proto-oncogene133
Circadian Clock Proteins138
Mesenchymal Stem Cells137
Proto-oncogene133
Reepithelialization133
Cancer Glycolysis138
Natural Substance/Drug Antagonism133
Resistance Reversal139
Whole Food is Superior to the Isolated Parts134
Treatment Resistence132
Adverse Reaction132
Hypomethylation133
Breast Feeding132
Insulin Receptor Upregulation122
Drug: Imatinib123
Accelerated Healing122
Drug: Captopril122
Drug: Imipramine122
Omega 6 Fatty Acids are Detrimental126
Glibenclamide Alternatives122
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Oxaliplatin129
Drug: Metoprolol122
Behavioral Epigenetics122
Biosynthesis Of DMT126
Microchimerism127
Stroke: Recovery122
Autoimmunity122
Acylcovir-Resistance123
Mammalian Photosynthesis122
Blood Pressure122
Drug: Glibenclamide122
Iron Chelation123
Juice122
Soy: Positive Data122
Eatomology: Enjoyment Project123
Drug: Diazepam122
Regenerative Actions122
Estrogen Metabolism122
Muscadine Grape123
Vitamin D Dosage112
Environmental Fate of Pharmacueticals116
Homeopathic Medicine112
Omega 3/6 Ratio116
Childhood Leukemia112
Drug: Zidovudine112
Elderly112
Probiotic-Antibiotic Simultaneous Administration112
Genotype112
Glucose Dysregulation112
Vaccine Resistance112
Biopersistence112
Heart Disease112
Herbal Medicine112
Occult Hepatitis B112
Gluten-Free Diet112
Pheromones112
Adjuvant-Induced Injury116
Drug Interaction Studies112
IL-17111
Bitter Principle112
Vitex Agnus Castus112
P16 Hypermethylation112
Chiropractic Mechanism Of Action112
Diabetes112
Endogenous Cannabinoid112
NSAID Alternatives112
Advanced Glycation End Products112
Cancer Associated Stress101
Orange Juice101
Gluten & Casein Free Diet101
Vocation: Hairdresser101
Wellbeing101
Copper/Zinc Ratio101
Cell Membranes101
Toxic Drug Synergy101
Cow's Milk - Diabetes Type 1 Link101
Hallucinogenic101
Natural Versus Artifical Lighting101
Food-Mood Correlation101
Childhood Diseases101
Nuclear Reactor Emissions101
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae108
Predictors101
Doubtful Science101
Hormone Refractory Prostate Cancer101
Secoisolariciresinol Diglucoside101
Baker's Yeast101
Impaired Methylation Capacity101
Magnesium: Calcium Ratio101
Martial Arts101
Anti-tTG101
Red Blood Cells101
Plant Based Diet101
Breast101
Isoniazid101
High-fructose Corn Syrup101
Genomic Basis For Constitutional Types101
TH1 Upregulation101
Combat Disorders101
Glycosylated Haemoglobin (HbA1c)101
Cross-Reactivity In Grain Intolerance101
Natural Infection/immunity101
Cycling101
Statin Intervention has not Improved Outcomes in Congestive Heart Failure101
Strength Training101
Undernourishment101
Metaloestrogens101
Vaccine Efficacy101
Cholesterol Ratio: ldl/hdl102
Autism101
Downward Spiral of Drug Treatment101
Prolonged Exercise101
Lysosomal Storage Disorder101
Soy Milk101
Bioenergy Crops101
Maternal Dietary Patterns101
Reduced Disease Severity101
Plant Calcium101
Cockayne Syndrome101
Cannabis Seed101
Complementary Alternative Medicine101
Therapeutic Action Superiort to Drug101
Food Allergy101
Transient Elastography (TE)101
Fracture Reduction101
Undernourishment And Susceptibility To Infectious Disease101
Children101
Swine Flu Vaccine101
Hormone Replacement Therapy101
Soy Versus Whey101
Amniotic Fluid Index101
Radiation Exposure Related to Aviation101
Maternal Passive Immunity101
Insulin-Like Growth Factor101
Blood In Stools101
Physical Inactivity101
Breast Cancer and Exercise101
Repetitive Speech101
Plasma Vitamin C101
Aspirin-Vitamin b12 Deficiency101
Vitamin A Side Effects101
Ethambutol101
Confirm101
Mouse Brain-derived Vaccines101
Therapeutic Action Synergy With Drug101
Pancreatic Insufficiency101
Whole Food Balance101
Tissue Transglutaminase101
Cortisol Homeostasis101
Grain-Free Diet101
Traditional Iranian Medicine101
End Stage Cancers101
Superio+101
Endothelial Progenitor Cells108
Lactose Intolerance101
Adverse Interaction Between Natural Substances101
Hypoglycemia101
Drug: Rosuvastatin101
Drug-to-Drug Interactions101
Pyrazinamide101
Drugs that are no Better than Placebo101
Birth Month101
EATomology101
Phytoestrogens101
Healthy Living101
Refined Carbohydrate Diet101
Rifampicin101
Val66Met Gene Polymorphism101
Gmo Animals105
Celiac Disease Overlap101
Multiple Sclerosis101
Too Much Vitamin D101
myocardial regeneration108
Neonatal Stem Cells101
Metabolic Regulation101
Fruit Not A Problem For Type 2 Diabetics101
Large Scale Epidemiology101
Pregnancy Outcome101
Adjuvant101
Drug: Simethicone101
Low Carb Diet Problems101
Beta-glucuronidase101
Prozac Alternatives101
Drug: Anastrozole101
Drugs that are Worse than Placebo101
Sports Chiropractic101
Birth Season101
Radiation-Induced High Bone Density101
Anti-Endomysium Antibodies101
RDA Ineffective101
Drug: Iriniotecan101
Glucose Tolerance101
Water Retention101
Controlled Pilot Study101
Celiac Etiology101
Tooth Extraction101
Nagalase101
Trans-Sulfuration Pathway101
Health Care Workers101
Submucosal Inflammation101
Endocrine Organ Linkages101
Vaccine101
Superiority of Ultrasound to X-ray Mammography101
Enhanced Diagnostic Accuracy101
Methylation101
Post Hoc Analysis101
Light Pollution101
Lower Dose Better Than Higher Dose101
Socioeconomic Status101
Betel Leaf101
Macular Degeneration101
Drugs that Cause the Problem they Treat101
Mantras101
Sri Lankan Agricultural Nephropathy101
Drug: Diclofenac101
Interhemispheric Fusion In Altered States Of Consciousness101
Body Mass Index (BMI)101
Antibiotic Use in Pregnancy101
Drug: Glyburide101
Appetite101
Epicor101
Occupational Radiation Exposure101
Therapeutic Action Compared to Drug Intervention101
Fall Birth101
Multiple Vaccines101
Fluoridated Food Supplement101
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Erlotinib108
Turned to Stone101
DHT Blocker101
Human Origins101
Problems with Vegetarianism101
Drug Side Effect Attenuationc101
Silicone Implants101
Alkalizing Effect101
Psychobiology101
Maoto Granules101
Drug: Diclofenac Sodium101
Meat Packing Industry101
Placebo Response101
Emergency Medicine101
Bribing101
Retina Degeneration101
Kata101
Oligomeric Procyanidins101
Colonic Transit Time Accelerator101
Evidence Supporting the Efficacy of Homeopathy101
Therapeutic Action in Comparison with Surgery101
Fetal Microchimerism105
Paradoxical Results101
Whole Grains101
Nutrition101
Diseases That Confer Protection Against Other Diseases101
Homeopathic101
Double Blind Trial101
Self Esteem101
Sjogrens Syndrome101
Berry Juice101
Drug: Atorvastatin101
Magnesium101
Influenza Vaccine101
Questions Of Causality101
Marital Dynamics101
Radiotherapy101
Anti-p53 Antibodies101
Drug: Dipyridamole101
Placental Stem Cells108
Emulsified Fats101
Inverse Relationships101
Hedonic Eating101
Plant Roots101
Drug: Ibutilide101
Cancer Remission93
Procyanidins84
Bioremediation85
Bone Quality84
Drug Resistance87
Drug: Mitomycin85
Brazilian Traditional Medicine84
Health Food88
Drug: Adriamycin86
Procyanidins84
Anthocyanins76
Virome77
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (WGA)73
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Mitomycin C76
Fructose-Opiate Connection74
Tumor Suppressor Proteins72
Light-Emitting Diodes (LEDs)77
Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi76
Multi-Drug Resistant Cancers76
Drug: Allopurinol74
Olive Leaf Extract64
Virion-Exosome Link62
Allitridin64
E6 Oncoprotein65
Multidrug Resistance64
Chemoresistance65
Environmental Toxicity64
Chemoresistance65
Lipopolysaccharide-Induced Damage64
Chinese Herbs62
Plant Leaves63
Drug: Oxaliplatin65
Groundwater Contamination64
Altered Protein Expression62
Synergy with Tamoxifen65
Neural Stem Cell65
Metabolome63
Gliadin51
Toxic Substance Synergy53
Public Drinking Water53
Zombie Epidemic54
Synthetic Cannabinoids52
Cytokine Storm54
Nutrient Differences: Reduced/Oxidized Forms53
Plastic Antibodies54
Human Embryonic Stem Cells51
Cardiac Stem Cells53
Fresh Versus Dried Potencies51
Autophagy Inhibitors54
Akt Inhibition51
Heat Shock Protein Inducer54
Breast Microbiome51
Methylation Downregulation53
Dietary Doses54
Opioid-Like Activity54
Tetrapyrrolic Compounds51
Gmo's and Horizontal Gene Transfer53
Zerumbone51
Cicatrization42
Candida Albicans44
TH1 Immune Booster41
Muscle Regeneration42
Food Drugs42
Health Myth Challenged: Saturated Fat is Bad42
Skin Regeneration42
Drug: Benazepril42
Chemotherapeutic Agent: Cyclophosphamide42
Vitamin D243
Parathyroid-hormone-related Protein42
Cross-Species Infection43
Pharmaceutical Contaminants42
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Carboplatin43
Drug: Carboplatin43
Earthworms42
Drug: Daunorubicin43
Drug: Gentamicin42
Celiac Disease42
Flax Versus Fish Oil42
Xenobiotic Metabolism42
Upregulation of Telemere Length43
Drug: Dexamethasone42
Bottled Water42
Asthma42
IL-1542
Gentamicin42
Eugenics44
Extinction Of Fear Conditioning42
GMO Bee Colony Collapse42
Chelation42
Turmeric Versus Curcumin42
Chronobiotic42
Vaccine Adjuvan41
Enhanced Lipid Utilization42
Ayurveda44
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Ebola43
Drug: Ranitidine42
Chronotherapy42
Lupine42
Dietary Flavanoid43
Ischemia Reperfusion Injury42
Endogenous Morphine Production33
Korean Medicine Therapy31
Advanced Liver Cancer31
Beta Carotene31
Pollen Sensitivity31
Synthesized Life33
Cinnamaldehyde32
Mosquito Repellent32
Cautions32
Transhumanism33
Drug: Amiodarone31
Enantiomer Differences32
HER-2 Oncoprotein32
Vitamin A31
Estrogen Receptor Positive Breast Cancer33
Modified Viral Antigens31
Tissue Inhibitors of Metalloproteinases (TIMPs)31
Stroke Recovery32
Fruit Extract32
Homeopathy32
Acute Poisoning31
Hydroxyapatite33
Spontaneous Regression31
Contrails32
Multiple Fractures31
Cultivars33
Statin-Selenium Deficiency33
Genetic Hearing Loss31
Legume Intolerance31
Bacterial Vaccines31
Drug Resistant Cancer Stem Cells32
Drug: Taxol33
Synthetic Polio33
Misdiagnosed Conditions31
Conflict Of Interest (COI)33
Gluten Intolerance31
Contraindication: Eucalyptus31
Fatal Outcome31
Health Benefits Of Influenza31
Melanin32
Genetic Pre-disposition31
Drug/Natural Substance Contraindications32
Macrophage Colony-Stimulating Factor32
Blood-brain-barrier (infant/adult Differences)31
Misdiagnosis Of Malignancy31
Dopamine In Foods33
Bacteriophage Therapy31
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Radioisotope In Food32
Reactivation31
Embryonic Development32
Viral Hemmagglutinin Blocker32
Ophthalmology31
Mitochondria33
Glutenfree31
Food Colors: Black32
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Genocorrective32
Tamoxifen Resistance33
Connexin 2631
False Diabetic Ketoacidosis31
Nanoencapsulated Curcumin32
Food Colors: Purple32
Tumor31
Death Row31
Food-anticipatory32
Cabbage32
Kinase PAK1 Inhibitor32
Liver Enzymes31
Bioreactors32
Insulin Mimetic33
Retinal Angiogenesis Inhibitor32
Micronutrients21
Cloning Problems21
Estrogen Positive Breast Cancer21
Evolutionary Biology22
Conservation21
GMOs21
Fetal Neurotoxicity21
Whole Plant21
Nanoparticles21
Tumor Associated Antigens21
Menopause21
Diabetes Mellitus21
Substantial Equivalence21
Sustainability21
CAFOs22
MHC Class II Molecules22
Attenuating NSAID Toxicity21
Drug: Phenytoin21
Lipogenesis Inhibitor21
Drug: Ribavirin21
Liver Metastasis21
Drug: Alprazolam22
Solubilized Triterpenoids21
Influenza Virus A2 (H2N2)21
Zinc Chloride21
EGCG Sensitizer21
Medical Ethics22
Emulsifier Induced Metabolic Syndrome21
Inverted Metamorphosis21
Bronchodilator21
Revascularization21
Ascorbic Acid Toxicity21
Vaccine Side Effect Attenuation21
Targeting Cancer Stem Cells With NonToxic Therapies21
Clozapine21
Vitamin D Synthesis21
Carotenoid Absportion21
Evolutionary Connection22
Volatile Oil Compounds21
Multi-Generational Effects21
Goat Milk Versus Cow's Milk21
Gut Microbiota-skeletal Muscle Axis21
Food Entrainment Oscillator21
Neuro-repair21
Nutritional Sunscreen21
Drug: Methylprednisolone21
Hormone Regeneration22
Bacterial Biotransformation21
Drug: Pioglitazone21
Lipolysis-Promoting21
Senescence-associated Secretory Phenotype21
Beekeeping21
Alloxan-Induced Diabetes21
Improved Micturition21
Altruism21
Anthrax Lethal Factor21
Ranitidine21
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Burns21
Higher Dose Better Than Lower Dose22
Vaccine Toxicity21
ER Alpha-Breast Cancer21
Midwifery Plants21
Exorphin22
Fasting Risks21
Myelination22
Choline21
Safety Study22
Lectins As Insecticides21
Probiotic Safety21
Drug: Piroxicam21
Lipolytic Genes21
Serotonergic21
Drug: Taxane21
Macha21
Putamen21
Drugs Contaminants in the Environment21
Malathion Toxicity21
Ingest DNA21
Intestinal Stem Cells21
J. Phoenicea Extract21
Hippocampus Regeneration21
Calcium Hypersensitivity21
Vagus Nerve21
ER- and PR-Negative Breast Cancer21
Tea/Fluoride Connection21
Cardiac Ischemia21
Modulation Of Mutated P5321
Gluten Contamination22
Catabolism-fed Cancer22
GM Crop Pest Resistance21
Peanuts21
Pharmacology of Cereal Grasses21
Medicinal Plants22
Chimera21
Methane Hydrates21
Drug Efficacy21
Prophylactic21
Longevity21
Macronutrient21
Soy-gene Connection21
Anabolic21
Drug: Celecoxib22
Insect Repellant21
Insulin-Releasing21
Drug: Erythromycin21
Intranasal Delivery21
Diet Induced Tumor Suppression21
Breast Cancer Diet21
Aphrodisiac21
Histamine H2-Receptor Antagonist Alternatives21
Microchimerism And Tissue Repair21
Circulating Tumour Cells21
Oncogene Proteins22
Vitamin B-1221
Coffee/caffeine21
Pancreatic Lipase21
Xenobiotic Pesticides22
Tramadol21
CURCUMIN21
Gut-mediated22
Turmeric Absorption21
Free Range Vs. Caged Eggs21
Methane Hydrates21
Drug: Midazolam21
Salt Contaminants21
Selective Estrogen Receptor Modulator (SERM)21
Benefits Of Germination21
Mannan-binding Lectin (MBL)21
Insulinotrophic21
Ellagitannins22
Antioxidant Systems22
Drug: Glimepiride21
Resistant Starch21
Plastic Greenhouse21
Junk Science22
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Temozolomide21
Thermogenic21
Fatty Acid Desaturases21
Multiple Sclerosis Contraindications21
Fluconazole Resistance21
Food Colors22
Stem Cell Enhancement22
Melanin Biophoton Connection21
Nitrogen Economy21
Metabolism Of Polyphenols21
Nutrigenomics22
Saturated Fat Myth21
Human Growth Hormone21
Selenium21
Drug: Raloxifene21
Protein Energ Malnutrition21
Alpha-Glycan21
Infant Body Burden21
Qi Promotion21
Matrix Metalloproteinases21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Collagen21
Glucose Uptake Enhancement21
Cardiopulmonary Bypass21
Cats/Dogs21
Mucosa21
Gmo Insects21
You Are What You Eat21
Philadelphia Chromosome-positive21
Melatonin Production22
Chernobyl21
C. Sempervirens Extract21
Drug: Morphine21
Prepyriform21
Adolescent Development21
Drug Interactions22
Bacteriostatic21
Liver Detox21
Lunisolar Tide21
Drugs: Calcium Channel Blockers21
Blatta Orientalis21
Interleukin-12 Production21
Recombinant Pathogens21
High Sucrose Diet21
Pneumococcal21
Microneedles21
Virally Induced Alzheimer's Disease21
Origin Of Melatonin22
Caulimovirus22
Thymopoiesis21
Transgenic Aluminum Resistant Plants22
Natural Therapy Versus Drug22
Stem Like Cells21
Cholecystokinin21
ATP Upregulation21
Prebiotic22
Drug: Naproxen21
Hormone Dependent Cancers21
Ayurvedic Formulas21
Prevention21
Baicalin21
Drug: Sucralfate21
Biguanide-Like Properties21
Drug: Vardenafil21
Species Barrier22
Dunaliella Salina21
Drug: Cyclosporine21
Ecstasy (MDMA)21
Antithyroid Drugs21
Drug: Letrozole21
Genome Instability11
Tannins11
GI Disorders11
Mitochondrial Eve11
Osteopontin/Ostenectin11
Paleo11
Thyroid Research11
Parasympathetic Effects11
Gulf War Syndrome11
Folate11
Petasiphenol11
Transglutaminase-Associated Diseases11
Cyanogenic Glycosides11
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Vinblastine11
Photosynthesis11
Deconstructing Disease Categories11
Nutrition Information11
Drug: Nelfinavir11
B Vitamins11
Drug Rebound Effect11
Hybridomas11
Semen Conservation11
Aging Is Not A Disease11
Lymphokine-activated Killer Cells11
Psychotherapeutic11
Alternative Energy11
Drug: Vinblastine11
Spices11
Quiescent Tumor Cells11
Drug: Cytarabine11
Bloating11
Intestinal Inflammation11
Remineralization of Root Caries11
Antitumor11
Plant Vaccines11
Cancer Atavism11
Oregano11
Gluten Alternatives11
Outdated Radiation Risk Model11
Constipation11
Paleo Diet11
Thyroxine Conformation11
Cell Transformation11
Fetal Stem Cell11
Mutation Theory11
Withanone11
Chemo Induces Multidrug Resistance11
PH Correction11
Natural Versus Synthetics11
Defensin11
FoxP311
Merkel Cells11
Diarrhea11
Sundowning11
Endogenous Salicyclic Acid11
Sweat Gland Obstruction11
Genetic Differences11
CagA Oncoprotein11
DNA Methyltransferase11
Seizures11
Hydro Lines11
Agricultural Soil Amendments: Sulfur11
Drug: Riluzole11
Skin Whitening11
Informed Consent11
Biosynthesis11
Quinolizidine Alkaloids11
E7 Oncoprotein11
Drug: Dasatinib11
Insulin Secretion11
Antiatherogenic11
Egg Replacer11
Involuntary Movements11
Antitumorigenic11
Plants that Heal Plants11
Digital Mammography11
Reverse Warburg Effect11
POLYPHENOLS11
Synthetic Biology11
Genomic Instability11
Cancer Fighting Phytochemicals11
Tea11
Organ Printing11
Thai11
Castration-Resistant Prostate Cancer11
Glyphosate Metabolites11
Celiac (CD) Pathogenesis11
Pancreatic Cancer11
Wheat Intolerance Analogy to Infection11
Gomisin A11
Cellular Immortalization11
Harpagophytum11
Sunscreen11
Endometrial Cancer11
Calcification Paradox11
DNA Protective11
Drug: Nystatin11
DR9DQ9 Haplotype11
Bacterial Ghost11
Agricultural Study: Tomatoes11
Location Specific Therapeutic Property11
Aloe Barbadensis11
α-chain11
RANKL11
Drug: Efavirenz11
Boswellia11
Ipriflavone11
HER2/neu11
Drug: Indinavir11
Code: Future Fix11
Global Antioxidant Response (GAR)11
Vitamin D411
The Selfish Brain11
Water Desalination11
Fat As An Organ11
Gut-derived Melatonin11
Harvey-ras Oncogene11
Food Preservation11
NCI-6011
Free Radicals11
Neutrophil Elastase Inhibitor11
Meta-Analysis11
Symptom: Salt Cravings11
Chorionic Gonadotropin11
Poor Diet11
DNA's Nature11
Honey11
Salicylate Sensitivity11
Sesamin11
Benefits Of Fermentation11
Beta-Casomorphin-711
Proximity11
Alpha Emitters11
Drug: Amphotericin B11
Biopaper11
Radiation Resistant Breast Cancer11
β-chain11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitor11
Plant Intelligence11
Caloric Restriction11
Enzymes11
Ergogenic Substances11
Ethical Issues11
Organic Farming: Coffee Grounds11
Vitamin K211
The Whole is Greater than the Parts11
Catecholamines In Food11
Extended-Spectrum Beta-Lactamases (ESBLs)11
Mouse/Human Differences11
Water Fluoridation11
Green Muscle Lipids Superior to Fish Oil Lipids11
CENTRAL NERVOUS SYSTEM11
Flora-To-Epithelial Gene Transfer11
Phase 2 Antixodiant Booster11
Statin-Vitamin E Deficiency11
Food Preservation With Essential Oils11
Dental Caries11
Stunted Growth11
New Chapter11
Usnea11
Nutrient Interdependence11
Population Control11
30 KVp X-Rays11
Autophagy11
Drug: Oseltamivir11
Bacteriocin11
Drug: Pregablin (Lyrica)11
Liposomal11
Protein Cross-Links11
Airway Remodeling11
Drug: Trastuzumab11
Ancestral Research11
Insulin Associated Diseases11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitors11
Drug: Etoposide11
Iron Deficiency11
Apoptosis Generates Compensatory Regeneration11
Histone Acetylation11
Chronic Myelomonocytic Leukemia11
Genetic Predisposition11
Epicardial Adipose Tissue11
Citrus Juice11
Escherichia Coli11
Vitamin B12 Differences11
Monensin11
Vitamin K3: Menadione11
Conformational State11
Cathelicidin Induction11
Ox-ldl11
Papillary Carcinoma11
Cortisone Resistance11
Grommet11
Ying-Yang Effect11
Curcumin Analogs11
H3N211
Trigonelline11
Dairy11
Food Safety11
Neovascularization11
Chemotherapy Alternative11
Chinese Traditional Medicine11
Fukushima11
C-phycocyanin11
Vaccine Risks: Mycoplasma11
History and Origin of Diseases11
Asymptomatic Transmission11
5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate11
Larmarckian11
Aeromonas Hydrophila11
Hypoxia11
Benefits Of Pyrotechnology11
Psoriasis11
Drug: Triclosan11
Biopollution11
Androgen Responsive Prostate Cancer11
Drug: Clotrimazole11
Insulin Degludec11
Anti-inflammatory Dietary Sources11
Ebola11
Inulin11
Iron Deficiency Anemia11
Resveratrol/Estrogen Sensitive Cancers: Possible Contraindication11
Platelet Apoptosis11
Kampo Medicine11
Genetics11
Cancer11
Tamiflu Alternatives11
Citrus Seeds11
Gentiana11
Vitamin C11
Evening Primrose Oil; Rheumatoid Arthritis11
Monofloral Honeys11
Conformon11
Water Versus Alcohol Extraction11
Thyme11
Fear Of Cancer11
Paradox: Estrogen Kills Breast Cancer?11
Whole Fruit11
Topical Sunscreen11
Cost Of Cancer11
Chemical Poisoning: Accumulated Environmental Toxins11
Pesticide Reduction Technique11
Nail Clubbing11
Curcumin Content11
Hair Regeneration11
Triticum Dicoccum11
Endogenous Canabinoid System11
Non-MHC-related Genes11
Synergy with Oseltamivir11
Rosmarinus11
Atherosclerosis11
A1 Milk11
Ldl Oxidation11
Hormesis11
Selenoproteins11
Hypoxia-Inducible Factor 111
Protein Glycation11
Drug: Sorafenib11
Beyond Organic11
Qi-Invigoration11
Ane11
Drug: Cyclocytidine11
Insulin Glargine11
Staphylococcus11
Radioresistance And Multidrug Resistant Protein11
Regulatory Role Of DMT11
Drug: Heparin11
Irradiated Herbs And Spices11
Drug: Ketoconazole11
Epidermal Growth Factor Mimetic11
Climate Change11
Geoengineering11
Cancers11
Glucuronidation11
Vitex Agnus-castus11
Paediatric Nephrology11
Copper Mobilization11
Topical Treatment11
Cough11
Flying Vaccines11
Photobiomodulation11
Health Myth Challenged: Salt Intake Increases the Risk of Cardiovascular Disease11
Menopausal Symptoms11
Ultrasound11
Fructose-Ethanol Similarities11
Vaccine Age Differences11
Vaccine Serum11
Running And Osteoarthritis11
LDL Reduction11
Science Confirms Traditional Chinese Medicine11
Lipid Peroxidation Of Membranes11
Hyaluronic Acid Production11
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Marburg11
Drug: Rapamycin11
Protein Replacer11
Psychoneuroimmunology11
Anthocyanidins11
Bloating11
Interleukin-1511
Drug: FOLFOX11
Remarkable Article11
Broccoli11
Aristolochic Acid11
Policosanol Safety Tests11
Dietary Acidosis01

This website is for information purposes only. By providing the information contained herein we are not diagnosing, treating, curing, mitigating, or preventing any type of disease or medical condition. Before beginning any type of natural, integrative or conventional treatment regimen, it is advisable to seek the advice of a licensed healthcare professional.

© Copyright 2008-2022 GreenMedInfo.com, Journal Articles copyright of original owners, MeSH copyright NLM.