Natural Health Research Discovery

Each Topic is an Index of Curated Biomedical Research Abstracts

Trending Topics & Keywords (789)

ALLA B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Α Β
Trending Topic or Keyword NameCumulative Knowledgesort iconAbstractsPDF
Risk Reduction151441708Downloadable Document
Plant Extracts141405210Downloadable Document
RF-EMF and Cancers135782549
Risk Factors120841737
Increased Risk6996896
Significant Treatment Outcome3903462
Cellular Phones and Cancers35351485
Phytotherapy3062812
Anti-Obesity Agents2925774Downloadable Document
Natural Substances Versus Drugs2375479Downloadable Document
Diseases that are Linked2345305Downloadable Document
Dose Response1712683
Superiority of Natural Substances versus Drugs1644347Downloadable Document
Microbiota1256346
Gene Expression Regulation1141501
Natural Substance Synergy1094506Downloadable Document
Drug-Plant-Vitamin Synergies965266Downloadable Document
Natural Substance/Drug Synergy957485
Essential Oils736311
Polysaccharides625392
Vaccine Research571113
Therapeutic Action Superior to Drug Therapy46449Downloadable Document
Drug Sparing45150Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification417164Downloadable Document
Supplementation41360
Stilbenes406244Downloadable Document
Drug: Tamoxifen39360Downloadable Document
Gut-brain Axis392177
Drug Synergy381167Downloadable Document
Cancer Stem Cells375276Downloadable Document
Proanthocyanidins374121Downloadable Document
Dietary Modification36655
DNA Methylation32970
Exosomes312199
Antioxidants303126
Ovariectomy-Induced Changes299126Downloadable Document
Spontaneous Tumor Regression29777
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Cisplatin290232
Vaccine Failure28338
Randomized Controlled Trials As Topic27521
Gene Expression270101
Selective Cytotoxicity264195Downloadable Document
Drug Side Effect Attenuation25149Downloadable Document
Vaccine Shedding24744
Plant Oils22987
Transgenerational Epigenetic Modification22989
Iatrogenic Disease22626Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Doxorubicin220168
Pregnancy21744
Mouthwash21525
Social Isolation21132
Bioavailability20041
Isothiocyanates19580Downloadable Document
Drug: Metformin19227Downloadable Document
Drug: Doxorubicin17166Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification In Cancer165104
Pregnancy And Fetal Growth16337
Blood Brain Barrier15367
Disease Regression15127Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: 5-flourouracil151107
Endocannabinoid System14851
25-hydroxyvitamin D14719
Genomic Variation14318
Cholesterol Myth13618Downloadable Document
Health Benefits of Measles Infection13222
Homeopathic Vs. Conventional Treatment13114
Inflammation12857
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Microbiome12124
Sex Hormone-Binding Globulin12012Downloadable Document
Organic Versus Conventional11720Downloadable Document
Recurrence Risk11514
Breast Cancer11334
Obesity-Asthma-Inflammation Link11017Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Paclitaxel10985
Depression10819
Drug: 5-flourouracil10829Downloadable Document
Safety of Natural Substances10719
Molecular Mimicry10229Downloadable Document
Mad Science10145Downloadable Document
Fruit Juice10015
Biofilm9971
Dietary Concentrations9523
Biophotons9528Downloadable Document
Antibody Theory Of Vaccinology9511
Drug: Omeprazole9417Downloadable Document
Anti-Gliadin Antibodies9110
Morbidity828
Cortisone Alternatives8113Downloadable Document
Environmental Pollutant8037Downloadable Document
Beta Cell Regeneration7829Downloadable Document
Antineoplastic Agents7835Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gemcitabine7758
Diet758
Science Confirms Tradition7450Downloadable Document
Lectins7340Downloadable Document
Antibiotic Resistance7013
Conventional Medicine Erodes Empathy706
Raw versus Cooked6913Downloadable Document
Drug Interaction6911
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Sorafenib6843
Pesticide Residue In Foods6812
Disease Reversal6718Downloadable Document
Cannabinoid Receptors6737
Prenatal Epigenetic Programming6618
Antiproliferative6552
Mind-Body Medicine656
Metabolites6420
Xanthones6440Downloadable Document
Drug: Metronidazole649
Gender Differences638
Spiritual Experiences639
Organic Versus Conventional Foods636
Brain Function6219
Mortality626
Beta Cell Protection6125Downloadable Document
Drug: Amoxicillin617
False Positives606
Ibuprofen Alternatives5714Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Docetaxel5629
Endogenous Retroviruses5421
Drug-Nutrient Depletion538
Antibiotic Alternatives536
Parathyroid Hormone525
Medication Reduction526
Drug Resistant Pathogens5212
Weight Loss524
Therapeutic Action not Inferior to Drug Therapy516
Natural Substances Versus Chemicals516
Chemical: Chlorhexidine516
Cancer5012
Sodium Selenite5020Downloadable Document
HLA Genotypes505
Cytokine Modulation5018
Traditional Chinese Medicine4914
Drug: Cisplatin4918Downloadable Document
Environmental Factors489
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Temozolomide4835
Heavy Metals and Autism479
Disease Remission476
Regenerative Substances4521Downloadable Document
Chemotherapy447
Solar Cycle448
Drug: Indomethacin4324Downloadable Document
Anxiety436
Increased Bioavailability4217
BRCA MYTH415
Glycemic Load413
Physical Activity414
Astrology415
Pediatric404
Inverse Relationship404
Overdiagnosis403
Autoantibodies404
Vaccine Contamination3922
myocardial regeneration3923
Herbal Teas3810
BRCA Gene387
Adverse Events377
Acetaminophen366
Drug: Gemcitabine3613Downloadable Document
Statin-Coq10 Depletion365
Vegetable Juice365
Drug: Paclitaxel3613Downloadable Document
Hall of Fame355
Selective Antiproliferation3529
Glycemic Index344
Curcumin Safety335
Cytokines3311
Methylmercury319
Median Survival Time313
Mitochondrial Biogenesis3116Downloadable Document
Treatment Resistant314
Null Finding303
Cognitive Skills302
Postmenopausal Complications302
Ibuprofen303
Donepezil Alternatives303
Cancer Or Benign Lesion?303
Recovery302
Mother-Child Links303
T-Score/Z-Score Mythology303
Hepatitis B Vaccine302
Tumor Microenvironment2921
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gefitinib2923
Krill-Fish Comparison297
Estrogen Receptor Beta2714Downloadable Document
Therapeutic Action Synergy with Drugs278
Benzodiazepine Alternatives264
Nerve Regeneration269
Fibronectin267
Herb Safety266
Remyelination2516Downloadable Document
Benzodiazepine Receptor Agonist255
Biopharming2516
Corticosteroid Sparing256
Bone Regeneration2511
Aspirin Alternatives244
Mitochondrial Metabolism245
Oncoviruses246
Statin Alternatives244
Smoking243
Cardiac Neurons245
Drug: Penicillin233
Elevated Hg Body Burden234
Adventitious Viruses2313
Colony-Stimulating Factors (CSFs)239
Circadian Rhythm234
Whole Food Nutrients are Superior to their Synthetic Equivalents223
Health Myths Explored224
Warburg Effect2218
All-Cause Mortality223
Cardiovascular Disease222
Supplements223
Honey-sugar Comparison223
Probiotics-oral Health223
Cancer Hypotheses2222Downloadable Document
Drug: Fluoxetine223
Natural Vs. Synthetic Immunity224
Drug: Fluticasone223
Airborne Pollution223
Chemical: Lindane227
Liposomal Curcumin2211
Organic Farming Methods223
Drug: Simvastatin223
Less is More213
Vaccine Safety212
Genetic Disorders215
Neural Stem Cells2115
Plant Preparations212
HRT Alternatives213
DCIS213
Hand Disinfection211
Cancer as a Glucose-Based Disease212
Synesthesia202
Testosterone And Aggression202
Drug: Vancomycin202
Pizza202
Mosquito Bites202
Causes Of Decreased Birth Rates201
Intrinisc Factor202
Healthcare Workers Influenza201
Pregnancy and Herbs201
Lectin-Induced Cancer202
Antigliadin Antibodies (AGA)202
Drug: Tamsulosin202
Gluten and ADHD202
Bone Density And Exercise202
Anti-deamidated Gliadin Peptides202
Nutrional Supplements202
Malathion Resistance202
Surgical Alternatives202
Oats Versus Wheat202
Cortisol202
Bone Density202
Prolonged Vitamin C Supplementation201
Lack Of Evidence Supporting Vaccines201
Sleep Duration202
CARDIOVASCULAR201
Absorption202
Fructose-Induced Insulin Resistance2010Downloadable Document
Chicken Pox (Varicella) Shingles (Herpes Zoster) Connection202
Iatrogenic Poliomyelitis202
Overtreatment202
Neurosteroid Hormone201
Obstetric Intervention201
Drug: Prednisolone202
Rye Versus Wheat202
Fast Food202
Indoor Environment201
Altered States Of Consciousness202
Anti Inflammatory201
Immunization Syndergy201
Vitamin C Supplementation202
Biopsy202
C-Peptide Test202
Probiotic201
Synergistic202
Pyrethroid Resistance202
Food Vs. Supplement202
Antibiotic Overuse202
Immunosuppressive Flu Vaccines202
Space Flight207
Probiotics Contribute To Weight Gain201
Antibiotics: Ineffective202
Substance Combination202
Food Opioids2014Downloadable Document
IgA-IgE Complementarity201
Special202
Demanding Exercise201
Drug: Nortriptyline202
Omega-3 Fatty Acid Metabolism202
Metformin Alternatives196Downloadable Document
Reactivation Of Tumor Suppressor Gene1915
Disease Progression196
Hematopoietic Stem Cells197
Food as Medicine197
Adult Stem Cells198
Fructose Toxicity182
Telomere Length185
Horizontal Gene Transfer178
Contraceptive Vaccines175
Ecotoxicology: Glyphosate179
Growing Your Own Food1713
The Whole is Superior to the Monochemical Part176
Endothelial Progenitor Cells (EPCs)176
Vaccine Adjuvant176
Edible Vaccines1715Downloadable Document
Drug: Rosiglitazone175
Synergistic Toxicity179
Problem Substance Synergy165
Liver Regeneration167
Multi-Drug Resistant Pathogens1615Downloadable Document
Fungal Proteins166
Food Bioavailability Enhancers167
Stem Cell Generation165
Tumor Suppressor Genes164
High-Fat Diet164
Chromosome164
Substances that are Linked166
Anti-tissue Transglutaminase Antibodies152
Nutrient Absorption154
Casein-Free Diet154
Low-Dose Pharmacology156
Dental152
Metalloestrogens155
PER2 Protein152
Essential Fatty Acids155
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Imatinib1512
Antioxidant143
Drug Resistant Cancer1414
Drug: Ganciclovir144
Accelerated Aging143
Enzyme Modulating Properties143
Drug: Isoproterenol147
Alpha-Glucosidase Inhibitor144
Undefined143
Drug Metabolism144
Statin Drugs143
MicroRNA144
Radiation Synergy133
Whole Food is Superior to the Isolated Parts134
Adverse Reaction132
Fluoride In The Water133
Breast Feeding132
Resistance Reversal139
Natural Substance/Drug Antagonism133
Reepithelialization133
Drug: Docetaxel133
Proto-oncogene133
Treatment Resistence132
Proto-oncogene133
Circadian Clock Proteins138
Retroviruses1312
Hypomethylation133
Folk Medicine137
Antibody Titers132
Cancer Glycolysis138
Mesenchymal Stem Cells137
Proto-oncogene133
Insulin Receptor Upregulation122
Drug: Imipramine122
Omega 6 Fatty Acids are Detrimental126
Autoimmunity122
Drug: Diazepam122
Drug: Metoprolol122
Drug: Captopril122
Lunar Cycles123
Microchimerism127
Accelerated Healing122
Drug: Glibenclamide122
Estrogen Metabolism122
Iron Chelation123
Mammalian Photosynthesis122
Vaccine Contaminants123
Acylcovir-Resistance123
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Oxaliplatin129
Glibenclamide Alternatives122
Nutrient Deficiency Diseases123
Soy: Positive Data122
Whey Versus Casein122
Eatomology: Enjoyment Project123
Behavioral Epigenetics122
Regenerative Actions122
Muscadine Grape123
Stroke: Recovery122
Juice122
Biosynthesis Of DMT126
Blood Pressure122
Drug: Imatinib123
Diabetes112
Genotype112
Elderly112
Herbal Medicine112
Probiotic-Antibiotic Simultaneous Administration112
Omega 3/6 Ratio116
P16 Hypermethylation112
Endogenous Cannabinoid112
Biopersistence112
IL-17111
Adjuvant-Induced Injury116
Vitex Agnus Castus112
Heart Disease112
Environmental Fate of Pharmacueticals116
Bitter Principle112
Drug: Zidovudine112
Glucose Dysregulation112
Occult Hepatitis B112
Drug Interaction Studies112
Gluten-Free Diet112
Homeopathic Medicine112
Vitamin D Dosage112
Advanced Glycation End Products112
Childhood Leukemia112
Chiropractic Mechanism Of Action112
Vaccine Resistance112
Pheromones112
NSAID Alternatives112
Diseases That Confer Protection Against Other Diseases101
Atopy Patch Test101
Drug: Rosuvastatin101
Homeopathic101
Whole Food Balance101
Tooth Extraction101
ALA To EPA Conversion101
Grain-Free Diet101
Enhanced Diagnostic Accuracy101
Methylation101
Food Allergy101
Amniotic Fluid Index101
myocardial regeneration108
Undernourishment101
Antibiotic Use in Pregnancy101
Gluten & Casein Free Diet101
Statin Intervention has not Improved Outcomes in Congestive Heart Failure101
Soy Milk101
Radiotherapy101
Lysosomal Storage Disorder101
Cholesterol Ratio: ldl/hdl102
Self Esteem101
Breast101
Double-Blind101
Wellbeing101
Metabolic Regulation101
Plant Based Diet101
Sports Chiropractic101
Therapeutic Action Compared to Drug Intervention101
Drug: Tylenol101
Therapeutic Action Superiort to Drug101
Cancer Associated Stress101
Repetitive Speech101
Vocation: Hairdresser101
Autism Spectrum Disorder101
Drug: Iriniotecan101
Psychobiology101
Bioenhancer106
Drug Side Effect Attenuationc101
Transient Elastography (TE)101
Drug: Steroids101
Evidence Supporting the Efficacy of Homeopathy101
Lactose Intolerance101
Endocrine Organ Linkages101
Fetal Microchimerism105
Alkalizing Effect101
Interhemispheric Fusion In Altered States Of Consciousness101
Aspirin-Vitamin b12 Deficiency101
Fracture Reduction101
Multiple Vaccines101
Kata101
Adverse Interaction Between Natural Substances101
Drug: Anastrozole101
Superiority of Ultrasound to X-ray Mammography101
Influenza Vaccine101
Cycling101
Cortisol Homeostasis101
Silicone Implants101
Birth Month101
Therapeutic Action in Comparison with Surgery101
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae108
Prolonged Exercise101
Natural Infection/immunity101
Singular Alternatives101
RDA Ineffective101
Water Retention101
Plant Calcium101
Combat Disorders101
Anxiety-Eye Connection101
Maternal Dietary Patterns101
Drug: Diclofenac101
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Erlotinib108
Hormone Replacement Therapy101
Bioenergy Crops101
Ethambutol101
Celiac Etiology101
Vaccine101
Vitamin A Side Effects101
Hydroxyl Radicals101
Sjogrens Syndrome101
Drug: Ibutilide101
Whole Grains101
Bribing101
Sri Lankan Agricultural Nephropathy101
Birth Season101
Strength Training101
Health Care Workers101
Mouse Brain-derived Vaccines101
Celiac Disease Overlap101
Appetite101
Pancreatic Insufficiency101
Orange Juice101
Phytoestrogens101
Mantras101
Complementary Alternative Medicine101
Radiation Exposure Related to Aviation101
Double Blind Trial101
Healthy Living101
Magnesium: Calcium Ratio101
Blood In Stools101
Therapeutic Action Synergy With Drug101
Isoniazid101
Traditional Iranian Medicine101
Superio+101
Secoisolariciresinol Diglucoside101
Glucose Tolerance101
Val66Met Gene Polymorphism101
Whole Food Vitamins101
Macular Degeneration101
Colonic Transit Time Accelerator101
Swine Flu Vaccine101
DHT Blocker101
Pregnancy Outcome101
Cell Membranes101
C-Reactive Protein Versus Lipids101
Retina Degeneration101
Nutrition101
Paradoxical Results101
Berry Juice101
Maoto Granules101
Reduced Disease Severity101
Body Mass Index (BMI)101
Drugs that are Worse than Placebo101
High-fructose Corn Syrup101
Fall Birth101
Pyrazinamide101
Impaired Methylation Capacity101
Doubtful Science101
Drug: Glyburide101
Nuclear Reactor Emissions101
Cow's Milk - Diabetes Type 1 Link101
Endothelial Progenitor Cells108
Occupational Radiation Exposure101
Confirm101
Gmo Animals105
Drugs that are no Better than Placebo101
Soy Versus Whey101
Plant Roots101
Toxic Drug Synergy101
Natural Versus Artifical Lighting101
Breast Cancer and Exercise101
Marital Dynamics101
Iyengar101
Anti-Endomysium Antibodies101
Downward Spiral of Drug Treatment101
Hedonic Eating101
Emergency Medicine101
Glycosylated Haemoglobin (HbA1c)101
Drugs that Cause the Problem they Treat101
Prozac Alternatives101
Rifampicin101
Fluoridated Food Supplement101
Lower Dose Better Than Higher Dose101
Gamma Irradiation107
Fruit Not A Problem For Type 2 Diabetics101
Vaccine Efficacy101
Meat Packing Industry101
Light Pollution101
Sildenafil citrate101
Childhood Diseases101
Adjuvant101
Chronic Heart Failure101
Placebo Response101
Controlled Pilot Study101
Refined Carbohydrate Diet101
Trans-Sulfuration Pathway101
Turned to Stone101
Cannabis Seed101
Multiple Sclerosis101
Plasma Vitamin C101
Anti-p53 Antibodies101
Beta-glucuronidase101
Martial Arts101
Anti-tTG101
Submucosal Inflammation101
Emulsified Fats101
Questions Of Causality101
Metaloestrogens101
Hypoglycemia101
Hormone Refractory Prostate Cancer101
Food-Mood Correlation101
EATomology101
Drug: Atorvastatin101
Gender Differences: Fatty Acid Metabolism101
Breast Cancer Recurrence101
Children101
Predictors101
Copper/Zinc Ratio101
Drug: Diclofenac Sodium101
Human Origins101
Insulin-Like Growth Factor101
TH1 Upregulation101
Physical Inactivity101
Problems with Vegetarianism101
Nagalase101
Red Blood Cells101
Epicor101
Oligomeric Procyanidins101
Baker's Yeast101
Magnesium101
Cockayne Syndrome101
Betel Leaf101
Maternal Passive Immunity101
Large Scale Epidemiology101
Drug-to-Drug Interactions101
End Stage Cancers101
Drug: Dipyridamole101
Tissue Transglutaminase101
Too Much Vitamin D101
Inverse Relationships101
Undernourishment And Susceptibility To Infectious Disease101
Genomic Basis For Constitutional Types101
Hallucinogenic101
Low Carb Diet Problems101
Post Hoc Analysis101
Cross-Reactivity In Grain Intolerance101
Radiation-Induced High Bone Density101
Placental Stem Cells108
Socioeconomic Status101
Neonatal Stem Cells101
Oranges are Anti-inflammatory101
Autism101
B-Carotene101
Drug: Simethicone101
Cancer Remission93
Procyanidins84
Brazilian Traditional Medicine84
Myeloid Progenitors84
Drug: Adriamycin86
Drug Resistance87
Bioremediation85
Drug: Mitomycin85
Health Food88
Bone Quality84
Procyanidins84
Virome77
Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi76
Fructose-Opiate Connection74
Drug: Allopurinol74
Multi-Drug Resistant Cancers76
Tumor Suppressor Proteins72
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (WGA)73
Anthocyanins76
Antimetastatic74
Light-Emitting Diodes (LEDs)77
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Mitomycin C76
Metabolome63
Allitridin64
Chemoresistance65
Drug: Oxaliplatin65
Plant Leaves63
Neural Stem Cell65
Chemoresistance65
Prevacid (Lansoprazole) Alternatives63
Groundwater Contamination64
Synergy with Tamoxifen65
E6 Oncoprotein65
Altered Protein Expression62
Dexamethasone63
Multidrug Resistance64
Environmental Toxicity64
Ultrasonic-assisted Extraction66
Chinese Herbs62
Lipopolysaccharide-Induced Damage64
Vitamin D Receptor (VDR)65
Olive Leaf Extract64
Virion-Exosome Link62
Biotransformation51
Cardiac Stem Cells53
Tetrapyrrolic Compounds51
Dietary Doses54
Fresh Versus Dried Potencies51
Plastic Antibodies54
Cytokine Storm54
Breast Microbiome51
Synthetic Cannabinoids52
Human Embryonic Stem Cells51
Autophagy Inhibitors54
Opioid-Like Activity54
Gliadin51
Toxic Substance Synergy53
Zombie Epidemic54
Zerumbone51
Public Drinking Water53
Histone Modifications54
Gmo's and Horizontal Gene Transfer53
Nutrient Differences: Reduced/Oxidized Forms53
Methylation Downregulation53
Organic Foods52
Akt Inhibition51
Heat Shock Protein Inducer54
Eugenics44
Cross-Species Infection43
Food Drugs42
Vitamin D243
Turmeric Versus Curcumin42
Muscle Regeneration42
Flax Versus Fish Oil42
Cicatrization42
Drug: Dexamethasone42
Pharmaceutical Contaminants42
Ayurveda44
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Ebola43
Health Myth Challenged: Saturated Fat is Bad42
Chemotherapeutic Agent: Cyclophosphamide42
Dietary Flavanoid43
Vaccine Adjuvan41
Enhanced Lipid Utilization42
Extinction Of Fear Conditioning42
Drug: Daunorubicin43
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Carboplatin43
Drug: Bortezomib44
Candida Albicans44
Parathyroid-hormone-related Protein42
Xenobiotic Metabolism42
Celiac Disease42
Bottled Water42
Asthma42
Chronobiotic42
Earthworms42
Ischemia Reperfusion Injury42
Drug: Gentamicin42
IL-1542
GMO Bee Colony Collapse42
Chronotherapy42
Gentamicin42
Lupine42
Chelation42
Drug: Benazepril42
Sciatic Nerve42
Skin Regeneration42
Upregulation of Telemere Length43
Drug: Ranitidine42
TH1 Immune Booster41
Drug: Carboplatin43
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Macrophage Colony-Stimulating Factor32
Enantiomer Differences32
Advanced Liver Cancer31
Drug/Natural Substance Contraindications32
Tissue Inhibitors of Metalloproteinases (TIMPs)31
Contraindication: Eucalyptus31
Blood-brain-barrier (infant/adult Differences)31
Misdiagnosis Of Malignancy31
Spontaneous Regression31
Synthesized Life33
Radioisotope In Food32
Tumor31
Vaccine Stain31
Vitamin A31
Mitochondria33
Mosquito Repellent32
Misdiagnosed Conditions31
Viral Hemmagglutinin Blocker32
Ophthalmology31
Estrogen Receptor Positive Breast Cancer33
Health Benefits Of Influenza31
Food-anticipatory32
Endogenous Morphine Production33
Drug: Taxol33
Korean Medicine Therapy31
Genetic Hearing Loss31
Genocorrective32
Liver Enzymes31
Cinnamaldehyde32
Cabbage32
Drug: Amiodarone31
Reactivation31
Retinal Angiogenesis Inhibitor32
Cautions32
Genetic Pre-disposition31
Immune Response33
Fruit Extract32
Transhumanism33
Hydroxyapatite33
Stroke Recovery32
Modified Viral Antigens31
Second Degree Burns31
Conflict Of Interest (COI)33
Embryonic Development32
Synthetic Polio33
Gluten Intolerance31
Insulin Mimetic33
Nanoencapsulated Curcumin32
Beta Carotene31
Acute Poisoning31
Legume Intolerance31
Food Colors: Black32
Contrails32
Death Row31
Bacterial Vaccines31
Mafenide Acetate31
Connexin 2631
Kinase PAK1 Inhibitor32
Melanin32
Androgen-Independent Prostate Cancer32
Pollen Sensitivity31
Food Colors: Purple32
Multiple Fractures31
Bioreactors32
Thimerosal32
Drug Resistant Cancer Stem Cells32
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
HER-2 Oncoprotein32
False Diabetic Ketoacidosis31
Homeopathy32
Bacteriophage Therapy31
Fatal Outcome31
Dopamine In Foods33
Statin-Selenium Deficiency33
Glutenfree31
Cultivars33
Tamoxifen Resistance33
Nostril Dominance31
Insulinotrophic21
Substantial Equivalence21
Herbal Formulation21
Species Barrier22
Vaccine Toxicity21
Drug: Alprazolam22
Epithelialization21
Fasting Risks21
ER Alpha-Breast Cancer21
Inverted Metamorphosis21
Nutrigenomics22
Drug: Sucralfate21
Junk Science22
Drug: Celecoxib22
Turmeric Absorption21
Human Growth Hormone21
Menopause21
Infant Body Burden21
Protein Energ Malnutrition21
Matrix Metalloproteinases21
Serotonergic21
Nanoparticles21
Drug: Pioglitazone21
Ranitidine21
Anxiety/chemically Induced21
Choline21
Oncogene Proteins22
Circulating Tumour Cells21
Beekeeping21
Origin Of Melatonin22
Malathion Toxicity21
Drug: Methylprednisolone21
ER- and PR-Negative Breast Cancer21
Aphrodisiac21
Lectins As Insecticides21
Drug: Morphine21
Chimera21
Drug: Glimepiride21
Cats/Dogs21
Free Range Vs. Caged Eggs21
Xenobiotic Pesticides22
Collagen21
High Sucrose Diet21
Liver Detox21
Ecstasy (MDMA)21
Macha21
Alloxan-Induced Diabetes21
Senescence-associated Secretory Phenotype21
Lipogenesis Inhibitor21
Metabolism Of Polyphenols21
CURCUMIN21
Microchimerism And Tissue Repair21
Lipolysis-Promoting21
Cardiopulmonary Bypass21
Drug: Vardenafil21
Drug: Midazolam21
Mannan-binding Lectin (MBL)21
Ayurvedic Formulas21
Drug: Piroxicam21
Drug: Ribavirin21
Evolutionary Biology22
Fetal Neurotoxicity21
Food Entrainment Oscillator21
Stem Cell Enhancement22
Fatty Acid Desaturases21
Vagus Nerve21
Chemotherapy Induced Toxicity21
Macronutrient21
Insect Repellant21
Drug: Raloxifene21
Ingest DNA21
Medical Ethics22
ATP Upregulation21
Philadelphia Chromosome-positive21
Deuterium Content Of Water21
Drug: Cyclosporine21
Resistant Starch21
Salt Contaminants21
Dunaliella Salina21
You Are What You Eat21
Prebiotic22
Attenuating NSAID Toxicity21
Ellagitannins22
Bacteriostatic21
Drugs Contaminants in the Environment21
Higher Dose Better Than Lower Dose22
Influenza Virus A2 (H2N2)21
Glucose Uptake Enhancement21
Midwifery Plants21
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Nitrogen Economy21
Hippocampus Regeneration21
Longevity21
Vitamin B-1221
GM Crop Pest Resistance21
Gut Microbiota-skeletal Muscle Axis21
Whole Plant21
Skin-Lightening22
Blatta Orientalis21
Methane Hydrates21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Diabetes Mellitus21
Burns21
Lipophilic Stains21
Prophylactic21
Drug Efficacy21
Antioxidant Systems22
Neuro-repair21
Drugs: Calcium Channel Blockers21
Bacterial Biotransformation21
Stem Like Cells21
Transgenic Aluminum Resistant Plants22
Myelination22
Fluconazole Resistance21
Baicalin21
Sustainability21
Revascularization21
Qi Promotion21
Drug: Naproxen21
Recombinant Pathogens21
Exorphin22
Tramadol21
Safety Study22
Food Colors22
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Anthrax Lethal Factor21
Histamine H2-Receptor Antagonist Alternatives21
Volatile Oil Compounds21
Peanuts21
Medicinal Plants22
Methane Hydrates21
Hormone Regeneration22
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
C. Sempervirens Extract21
Prepyriform21
Modulation Of Mutated P5321
Mucosa21
Carotenoid Absportion21
Chernobyl21
Nutritional Sunscreen21
Cloning Problems21
Prednisolone-Induced Toxicity21
Zinc Chloride21
Estrogen Positive Breast Cancer21
Biguanide-Like Properties21
Sustainable Agriculture22
Ascorbic Acid Toxicity21
Drug Interactions22
Intranasal Delivery21
Melanin Biophoton Connection21
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Cytarabine22
Thrombolytic21
Drug: Letrozole21
Lunisolar Tide21
Improved Micturition21
Alpha-Glycan21
Melatonin Production22
Lipolytic Genes21
Plastic Greenhouse21
Microneedles21
Diet Induced Tumor Suppression21
Thymopoiesis21
CAFOs22
Prevention21
Catabolism-fed Cancer22
Putamen21
Antithyroid Drugs21
Pharmacology of Cereal Grasses21
Clozapine21
Gut-mediated22
Emulsifier Induced Metabolic Syndrome21
Targeting Cancer Stem Cells With NonToxic Therapies21
Adolescent Development21
Drug: Erythromycin21
Evolutionary Connection22
Multi-Generational Effects21
J. Phoenicea Extract21
Goat Milk Versus Cow's Milk21
Virally Induced Alzheimer's Disease21
Gluten Contamination22
Gmo Insects21
Solubilized Triterpenoids21
Conservation21
Saturated Fat Myth21
Multiple Sclerosis Contraindications21
MHC Class II Molecules22
Deforestation21
Tea/Fluoride Connection21
Micronutrients21
Cardiac Ischemia21
Pneumococcal21
Probiotic Safety21
Pancreatic Lipase21
Insulin-Releasing21
EGCG Sensitizer21
Interleukin-12 Production21
Temozolomide21
Liver Metastasis21
Benefits Of Germination21
Tumor Associated Antigens21
Altruism21
Drug: Taxane21
Natural Therapy Versus Drug22
Drug: Phenytoin21
Bronchodilator21
Vitamin D Synthesis21
Selenium21
GMOs21
Anabolic21
Soy-gene Connection21
Selective Estrogen Receptor Modulator (SERM)21
Breast Cancer Diet21
Dietary Antigens21
Thermogenic21
Calcium Hypersensitivity21
Vaccine Side Effect Attenuation21
Caulimovirus22
Cholecystokinin21
Hormone Dependent Cancers21
Malaria Complications21
Coffee/caffeine21
Harpagophytum11
Egg Replacer11
Organic Farming: Coffee Grounds11
Cyanogenic Glycosides11
Ldl Oxidation11
Endogenous Canabinoid System11
Honey11
Hypoxia11
Cathelicidin Induction11
Fear Of Cancer11
Insulin Glargine11
Pesticide Reduction Technique11
Free Radicals11
Glucuronidation11
Liposomal11
Policosanol Safety Tests11
Grommet11
Drug: Ketoconazole11
Spices11
Flora-To-Epithelial Gene Transfer11
Paradox: Estrogen Kills Breast Cancer?11
H3N211
PH Correction11
Curcumin Analogs11
Statin-Vitamin E Deficiency11
Dental Caries11
Poor Diet11
DNA Protective11
Proximity11
Neovascularization11
Outdated Radiation Risk Model11
Running And Osteoarthritis11
Plant Intelligence11
GMO Vaccines11
Triticum Dicoccum11
Harvey-ras Oncogene11
Sundowning11
Endometrial Cancer11
Hormesis11
Beta-Casomorphin-711
Evening Primrose Oil; Rheumatoid Arthritis11
Ergogenic Substances11
Hypoxia-Inducible Factor 111
Topical Treatment11
Ancestral Research11
Sesamin11
Involuntary Movements11
Usnea11
Insulin Associated Diseases11
Drug: FOLFOX11
Drug: Hydrocortisone11
Gentiana11
Health Myth Challenged: Salt Intake Increases the Risk of Cardiovascular Disease11
Plants that Heal Plants11
Protein Cross-Links11
Hyaluronic Acid Production11
Vitamin D411
Broccoli11
Whole Fruit11
Drug: Pregablin (Lyrica)11
Deconstructing Disease Categories11
Parasympathetic Effects11
Sweat Gland Obstruction11
Cancer Fighting Phytochemicals11
DNA's Nature11
Psoriasis11
Location Specific Therapeutic Property11
Celiac (CD) Pathogenesis11
RANKL11
Apoptosis Generates Compensatory Regeneration11
Chorionic Gonadotropin11
Salicylate Sensitivity11
Citrus Juice11
Benefits Of Fermentation11
Qi-Invigoration11
Biopaper11
Inulin11
Drug Rebound Effect11
Chemo Induces Multidrug Resistance11
Ox-ldl11
Synthetic Biology11
Thai11
Histone Acetylation11
Food Preservation11
Mevalonate Pathway Inhibition11
Intestinal Inflammation11
Ane11
Drug: Dasatinib11
Iron Deficiency Anemia11
Fukushima11
Gluten Alternatives11
Ebola11
Selenoproteins11
GI Disorders11
Glyphosate Metabolites11
Vitamin K3: Menadione11
Alpha Emitters11
Gulf War Syndrome11
Skin Whitening11
Fructose-Ethanol Similarities11
Cancer11
DR9DQ9 Haplotype11
Vitamin B12 Differences11
Psychoneuroimmunology11
Mitochondrial Eve11
Anti-inflammatory Dietary Sources11
Drug: Cyclocytidine11
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Vinblastine11
Nutrition Information11
Drug: Riluzole11
B Vitamins11
Drug: Etoposide11
Citrus Seeds11
Benefits Of Pyrotechnology11
Paediatric Nephrology11
Monensin11
Calcification Paradox11
Staphylococcus11
Radioresistance And Multidrug Resistant Protein11
5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate11
Papillary Carcinoma11
Hair Regeneration11
Drug: Amphotericin B11
A1 Milk11
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Marburg11
Fetal Stem Cell11
Aloe Barbadensis11
Flying Vaccines11
Food Preservation With Essential Oils11
Anthocyanidins11
Water Versus Alcohol Extraction11
Natural Versus Synthetics11
Iron Deficiency11
Vaccine Age Differences11
Endogenous Salicyclic Acid11
Genetic Predisposition11
Drug: Norcantharidin11
Interleukin-1511
New Chapter11
Chemotherapy Alternative11
Vitex Agnus-castus11
Code: Future Fix11
Defensin11
Cost Of Cancer11
Photobiomodulation11
Boswellia11
Agricultural Soil Amendments: Sulfur11
Digital Mammography11
Trigonelline11
Cancers11
Vitamin K211
Psychotherapeutic11
Conformon11
Aristolochic Acid11
Chronic Myelomonocytic Leukemia11
Oregano11
Drug: Efavirenz11
Climate Change11
Population Control11
Paleo Diet11
Caloric Restriction11
HER2/neu11
Epicardial Adipose Tissue11
Drug: Clotrimazole11
Hybridomas11
Thyme11
Aging Is Not A Disease11
Drug: Trastuzumab11
Food Safety11
Ultrasonic Cleaning11
Drug: Sorafenib11
Irradiated Herbs And Spices11
Ipriflavone11
Larmarckian11
Genetics11
Merkel Cells11
Global Antioxidant Response (GAR)11
Vitamin C11
Antiatherogenic11
Topical Sunscreen11
Gomisin A11
Remineralization of Root Caries11
Biopollution11
LDL Reduction11
Cough11
Bloating11
Photosynthesis11
Dairy11
Sunscreen11
Symptom: Salt Cravings11
Diarrhea11
Protein Replacer11
Wheat Intolerance Analogy to Infection11
Drug: Triclosan11
Cell Transformation11
Reverse Disease Causality11
Bacterial Ghost11
Organ Printing11
Paleo11
Conformational State11
Gut-derived Melatonin11
E7 Oncoprotein11
Stunted Growth11
Osteopontin/Ostenectin11
Kampo Medicine11
Mouse/Human Differences11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitor11
Escherichia Coli11
Tannins11
Tea11
Drug: Nystatin11
Hydro Lines11
Thyroid Research11
Agricultural Study: Tomatoes11
Androgen Responsive Prostate Cancer11
Remarkable Article11
The Whole is Greater than the Parts11
Food Toxins11
Radiation Resistant Breast Cancer11
Drug: Oseltamivir11
Genome Instability11
Biosynthesis11
History and Origin of Diseases11
Water Desalination11
Drug: Cytarabine11
Social Stressors11
Resveratrol/Estrogen Sensitive Cancers: Possible Contraindication11
Insulin Secretion11
Bloating11
Synergy with Oseltamivir11
Monofloral Honeys11
30 KVp X-Rays11
CENTRAL NERVOUS SYSTEM11
Non-MHC-related Genes11
Green Muscle Lipids Superior to Fish Oil Lipids11
Tamiflu Alternatives11
Asymptomatic Transmission11
Reverse Warburg Effect11
Drug: Nelfinavir11
Pancreatic Cancer11
Extended-Spectrum Beta-Lactamases (ESBLs)11
β-chain11
Cancer Atavism11
Castration-Resistant Prostate Cancer11
Phase 2 Antixodiant Booster11
Autophagy11
Bacteriocin11
Epidermal Growth Factor Mimetic11
Hypocholesterolemic Spices11
Fat As An Organ11
Thyroxine Conformation11
Informed Consent11
Folate11
Alternative Energy11
Semen Conservation11
Ultrasound11
Statin-Vitamin E Synergy11
Nutrient Interdependence11
Genetic Differences11
Vaccine Risks: Mycoplasma11
Genomic Instability11
Curcumin Content11
Enzymes11
Seizures11
Water Fluoridation11
Alternatives to Blood Thinners11
Geoengineering11
Antitumor11
Menopausal Symptoms11
C-phycocyanin11
POLYPHENOLS11
CagA Oncoprotein11
Science Confirms Traditional Chinese Medicine11
Withanone11
Catecholamines In Food11
Quiescent Tumor Cells11
NCI-6011
Antitumorigenic11
Northern Spy Apples11
Chinese Traditional Medicine11
Atherosclerosis11
Drug: Indinavir11
α-chain11
Mutation Theory11
Copper Mobilization11
Meta-Analysis11
Plant Vaccines11
Ethical Issues11
Drug: Lonidamine11
Neutrophil Elastase Inhibitor11
Insulin Degludec11
Drug: Rapamycin11
FoxP311
Vaccine Serum11
Cellular Immortalization11
Lipid Peroxidation Of Membranes11
Cortisone Resistance11
Transglutaminase-Associated Diseases11
Lymphokine-activated Killer Cells11
Airway Remodeling11
Drug: Vinblastine11
Drug: Heparin11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitors11
Constipation11
Petasiphenol11
Aeromonas Hydrophila11
The Selfish Brain11
DNA Methyltransferase11
Nail Clubbing11
Ying-Yang Effect11
Quinolizidine Alkaloids11
Chemical Poisoning: Accumulated Environmental Toxins11
Regulatory Role Of DMT11
Rosmarinus11
Platelet Apoptosis11
Protein Glycation11
Beyond Organic11
Paradols11
Dietary Acidosis01

This website is for information purposes only. By providing the information contained herein we are not diagnosing, treating, curing, mitigating, or preventing any type of disease or medical condition. Before beginning any type of natural, integrative or conventional treatment regimen, it is advisable to seek the advice of a licensed healthcare professional.

© Copyright 2008-2022 GreenMedInfo.com, Journal Articles copyright of original owners, MeSH copyright NLM.