Natural Health Research Discovery

Each Topic is an Index of Curated Biomedical Research Abstracts

Trending Topics & Keywords (789)

ALLA B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Α Β
Trending Topic or Keyword NameCumulative Knowledgesort iconAbstractsPDF
Risk Reduction151441708Downloadable Document
Plant Extracts141405210Downloadable Document
RF-EMF and Cancers135782549
Risk Factors120841737
Increased Risk6996896
Significant Treatment Outcome3903462
Cellular Phones and Cancers35351485
Phytotherapy3062812
Anti-Obesity Agents2925774Downloadable Document
Natural Substances Versus Drugs2375479Downloadable Document
Diseases that are Linked2345305Downloadable Document
Dose Response1712683
Superiority of Natural Substances versus Drugs1644347Downloadable Document
Microbiota1256346
Gene Expression Regulation1141501
Natural Substance Synergy1094506Downloadable Document
Drug-Plant-Vitamin Synergies965266Downloadable Document
Natural Substance/Drug Synergy957485
Essential Oils736311
Polysaccharides625392
Vaccine Research571113
Therapeutic Action Superior to Drug Therapy46449Downloadable Document
Drug Sparing45150Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification417164Downloadable Document
Supplementation41360
Stilbenes406244Downloadable Document
Drug: Tamoxifen39360Downloadable Document
Gut-brain Axis392177
Drug Synergy381167Downloadable Document
Cancer Stem Cells375276Downloadable Document
Proanthocyanidins374121Downloadable Document
Dietary Modification36655
DNA Methylation32970
Exosomes312199
Antioxidants303126
Ovariectomy-Induced Changes299126Downloadable Document
Spontaneous Tumor Regression29777
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Cisplatin290232
Vaccine Failure28338
Randomized Controlled Trials As Topic27521
Gene Expression270101
Selective Cytotoxicity264195Downloadable Document
Drug Side Effect Attenuation25149Downloadable Document
Vaccine Shedding24744
Transgenerational Epigenetic Modification22989
Plant Oils22987
Iatrogenic Disease22626Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Doxorubicin220168
Pregnancy21744
Mouthwash21525
Social Isolation21132
Bioavailability20041
Isothiocyanates19580Downloadable Document
Drug: Metformin19227Downloadable Document
Drug: Doxorubicin17166Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification In Cancer165104
Pregnancy And Fetal Growth16337
Blood Brain Barrier15367
Chemothapeutic Synergy: 5-flourouracil151107
Disease Regression15127Downloadable Document
Endocannabinoid System14851
25-hydroxyvitamin D14719
Genomic Variation14318
Cholesterol Myth13618Downloadable Document
Health Benefits of Measles Infection13222
Homeopathic Vs. Conventional Treatment13114
Inflammation12857
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Microbiome12124
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Sex Hormone-Binding Globulin12012Downloadable Document
Organic Versus Conventional11720Downloadable Document
Recurrence Risk11514
Breast Cancer11334
Obesity-Asthma-Inflammation Link11017Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Paclitaxel10985
Depression10819
Drug: 5-flourouracil10829Downloadable Document
Safety of Natural Substances10719
Molecular Mimicry10229Downloadable Document
Mad Science10145Downloadable Document
Fruit Juice10015
Biofilm9971
Antibody Theory Of Vaccinology9511
Dietary Concentrations9523
Biophotons9528Downloadable Document
Drug: Omeprazole9417Downloadable Document
Anti-Gliadin Antibodies9110
Morbidity828
Cortisone Alternatives8113Downloadable Document
Environmental Pollutant8037Downloadable Document
Beta Cell Regeneration7829Downloadable Document
Antineoplastic Agents7835Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gemcitabine7758
Diet758
Science Confirms Tradition7450Downloadable Document
Lectins7340Downloadable Document
Conventional Medicine Erodes Empathy706
Antibiotic Resistance7013
Drug Interaction6911
Raw versus Cooked6913Downloadable Document
Pesticide Residue In Foods6812
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Sorafenib6843
Disease Reversal6718Downloadable Document
Cannabinoid Receptors6737
Prenatal Epigenetic Programming6618
Mind-Body Medicine656
Antiproliferative6552
Xanthones6440Downloadable Document
Drug: Metronidazole649
Metabolites6420
Gender Differences638
Organic Versus Conventional Foods636
Spiritual Experiences639
Brain Function6219
Mortality626
Beta Cell Protection6125Downloadable Document
Drug: Amoxicillin617
False Positives606
Ibuprofen Alternatives5714Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Docetaxel5629
Endogenous Retroviruses5421
Drug-Nutrient Depletion538
Antibiotic Alternatives536
Weight Loss524
Drug Resistant Pathogens5212
Parathyroid Hormone525
Medication Reduction526
Chemical: Chlorhexidine516
Natural Substances Versus Chemicals516
Therapeutic Action not Inferior to Drug Therapy516
Sodium Selenite5020Downloadable Document
HLA Genotypes505
Cytokine Modulation5018
Cancer5012
Drug: Cisplatin4918Downloadable Document
Traditional Chinese Medicine4914
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Temozolomide4835
Environmental Factors489
Disease Remission476
Heavy Metals and Autism479
Regenerative Substances4521Downloadable Document
Solar Cycle448
Chemotherapy447
Drug: Indomethacin4324Downloadable Document
Anxiety436
Increased Bioavailability4217
Physical Activity414
Astrology415
Glycemic Load413
BRCA MYTH415
Inverse Relationship404
Pediatric404
Autoantibodies404
Overdiagnosis403
myocardial regeneration3923
Vaccine Contamination3922
BRCA Gene387
Herbal Teas3810
Adverse Events377
Statin-Coq10 Depletion365
Drug: Paclitaxel3613Downloadable Document
Acetaminophen366
Drug: Gemcitabine3613Downloadable Document
Vegetable Juice365
Hall of Fame355
Selective Antiproliferation3529
Glycemic Index344
Cytokines3311
Curcumin Safety335
Treatment Resistant314
Methylmercury319
Mitochondrial Biogenesis3116Downloadable Document
Median Survival Time313
Recovery302
Hepatitis B Vaccine302
Donepezil Alternatives303
Cancer Or Benign Lesion?303
T-Score/Z-Score Mythology303
Null Finding303
Postmenopausal Complications302
Cognitive Skills302
Ibuprofen303
Mother-Child Links303
Krill-Fish Comparison297
Tumor Microenvironment2921
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gefitinib2923
Estrogen Receptor Beta2714Downloadable Document
Therapeutic Action Synergy with Drugs278
Herb Safety266
Nerve Regeneration269
Fibronectin267
Benzodiazepine Alternatives264
Biopharming2516
Benzodiazepine Receptor Agonist255
Corticosteroid Sparing256
Bone Regeneration2511
Remyelination2516Downloadable Document
Oncoviruses246
Statin Alternatives244
Smoking243
Aspirin Alternatives244
Cardiac Neurons245
Mitochondrial Metabolism245
Adventitious Viruses2313
Circadian Rhythm234
Colony-Stimulating Factors (CSFs)239
Elevated Hg Body Burden234
Drug: Penicillin233
Health Myths Explored224
Probiotics-oral Health223
Honey-sugar Comparison223
Natural Vs. Synthetic Immunity224
Cancer Hypotheses2222Downloadable Document
Organic Farming Methods223
Chemical: Lindane227
Drug: Fluoxetine223
Airborne Pollution223
Liposomal Curcumin2211
Drug: Fluticasone223
Whole Food Nutrients are Superior to their Synthetic Equivalents223
Drug: Simvastatin223
Warburg Effect2218
Supplements223
All-Cause Mortality223
Cardiovascular Disease222
Hand Disinfection211
DCIS213
Cancer as a Glucose-Based Disease212
Less is More213
Genetic Disorders215
HRT Alternatives213
Vaccine Safety212
Neural Stem Cells2115
Plant Preparations212
Neurosteroid Hormone201
Fast Food202
Indoor Environment201
CARDIOVASCULAR201
Vitamin C Supplementation202
Absorption202
Rye Versus Wheat202
Obstetric Intervention201
Intrinisc Factor202
Synergistic202
Drug: Prednisolone202
Food Vs. Supplement202
Drug: Tamsulosin202
Overtreatment202
Gluten and ADHD202
Anti Inflammatory201
Probiotics Contribute To Weight Gain201
Altered States Of Consciousness202
Immunization Syndergy201
Substance Combination202
Biopsy202
Malathion Resistance202
C-Peptide Test202
Oats Versus Wheat202
Antibiotic Overuse202
Antibiotics: Ineffective202
Omega-3 Fatty Acid Metabolism202
Synesthesia202
Probiotic201
Testosterone And Aggression202
Mosquito Bites202
Iatrogenic Poliomyelitis202
Drug: Nortriptyline202
Space Flight207
Demanding Exercise201
Drug: Vancomycin202
Fructose-Induced Insulin Resistance2010Downloadable Document
Anti-deamidated Gliadin Peptides202
Pizza202
Lectin-Induced Cancer202
Nutrional Supplements202
Causes Of Decreased Birth Rates201
Chicken Pox (Varicella) Shingles (Herpes Zoster) Connection202
Special202
Healthcare Workers Influenza201
Prolonged Vitamin C Supplementation201
Sleep Duration202
Immunosuppressive Flu Vaccines202
Pregnancy and Herbs201
Pyrethroid Resistance202
Bone Density And Exercise202
Lack Of Evidence Supporting Vaccines201
Antigliadin Antibodies (AGA)202
Surgical Alternatives202
IgA-IgE Complementarity201
Cortisol202
Bone Density202
Food Opioids2014Downloadable Document
Hematopoietic Stem Cells197
Disease Progression196
Food as Medicine197
Adult Stem Cells198
Metformin Alternatives196Downloadable Document
Reactivation Of Tumor Suppressor Gene1915
Telomere Length185
Fructose Toxicity182
Endothelial Progenitor Cells (EPCs)176
Vaccine Adjuvant176
Synergistic Toxicity179
The Whole is Superior to the Monochemical Part176
Drug: Rosiglitazone175
Ecotoxicology: Glyphosate179
Growing Your Own Food1713
Horizontal Gene Transfer178
Contraceptive Vaccines175
Edible Vaccines1715Downloadable Document
High-Fat Diet164
Liver Regeneration167
Problem Substance Synergy165
Substances that are Linked166
Food Bioavailability Enhancers167
Fungal Proteins166
Multi-Drug Resistant Pathogens1615Downloadable Document
Tumor Suppressor Genes164
Chromosome164
Stem Cell Generation165
PER2 Protein152
Essential Fatty Acids155
Metalloestrogens155
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Imatinib1512
Dental152
Nutrient Absorption154
Anti-tissue Transglutaminase Antibodies152
Casein-Free Diet154
Low-Dose Pharmacology156
Drug: Isoproterenol147
Alpha-Glucosidase Inhibitor144
Undefined143
Drug Metabolism144
MicroRNA144
Statin Drugs143
Antioxidant143
Drug: Ganciclovir144
Accelerated Aging143
Enzyme Modulating Properties143
Drug Resistant Cancer1414
Drug: Docetaxel133
Proto-oncogene133
Reepithelialization133
Treatment Resistence132
Fluoride In The Water133
Proto-oncogene133
Hypomethylation133
Folk Medicine137
Mesenchymal Stem Cells137
Proto-oncogene133
Circadian Clock Proteins138
Antibody Titers132
Radiation Synergy133
Cancer Glycolysis138
Retroviruses1312
Resistance Reversal139
Whole Food is Superior to the Isolated Parts134
Natural Substance/Drug Antagonism133
Adverse Reaction132
Breast Feeding132
Acylcovir-Resistance123
Estrogen Metabolism122
Drug: Glibenclamide122
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Oxaliplatin129
Eatomology: Enjoyment Project123
Whey Versus Casein122
Regenerative Actions122
Glibenclamide Alternatives122
Juice122
Behavioral Epigenetics122
Muscadine Grape123
Soy: Positive Data122
Iron Chelation123
Omega 6 Fatty Acids are Detrimental126
Mammalian Photosynthesis122
Autoimmunity122
Insulin Receptor Upregulation122
Biosynthesis Of DMT126
Blood Pressure122
Drug: Imatinib123
Drug: Diazepam122
Nutrient Deficiency Diseases123
Drug: Imipramine122
Microchimerism127
Drug: Captopril122
Drug: Metoprolol122
Accelerated Healing122
Lunar Cycles123
Stroke: Recovery122
Vaccine Contaminants123
Vitex Agnus Castus112
Bitter Principle112
Glucose Dysregulation112
Occult Hepatitis B112
Vitamin D Dosage112
Drug: Zidovudine112
Gluten-Free Diet112
Advanced Glycation End Products112
Childhood Leukemia112
Chiropractic Mechanism Of Action112
Vaccine Resistance112
Genotype112
Pheromones112
NSAID Alternatives112
Elderly112
Herbal Medicine112
Environmental Fate of Pharmacueticals116
P16 Hypermethylation112
Diabetes112
Omega 3/6 Ratio116
Endogenous Cannabinoid112
Probiotic-Antibiotic Simultaneous Administration112
Homeopathic Medicine112
Drug Interaction Studies112
Heart Disease112
Biopersistence112
IL-17111
Adjuvant-Induced Injury116
Marital Dynamics101
Occupational Radiation Exposure101
Plant Roots101
Natural Versus Artifical Lighting101
Magnesium101
Cell Membranes101
C-Reactive Protein Versus Lipids101
Cross-Reactivity In Grain Intolerance101
Diseases That Confer Protection Against Other Diseases101
Hedonic Eating101
Pancreatic Insufficiency101
Emergency Medicine101
Drugs that are no Better than Placebo101
Drug: Rosuvastatin101
Phytoestrogens101
Berry Juice101
Radiation Exposure Related to Aviation101
Whole Food Balance101
DHT Blocker101
Fluoridated Food Supplement101
Methylation101
Strength Training101
myocardial regeneration108
Fruit Not A Problem For Type 2 Diabetics101
Vaccine Efficacy101
Light Pollution101
Superio+101
Sildenafil citrate101
Doubtful Science101
Cow's Milk - Diabetes Type 1 Link101
Martial Arts101
Adjuvant101
Anti-Endomysium Antibodies101
Body Mass Index (BMI)101
Multiple Sclerosis101
Drug: Glyburide101
Endothelial Progenitor Cells108
Cholesterol Ratio: ldl/hdl102
Influenza Vaccine101
Double-Blind101
Submucosal Inflammation101
Chronic Heart Failure101
Breast Cancer and Exercise101
Drug Side Effect Attenuationc101
Paradoxical Results101
Lactose Intolerance101
Iyengar101
Endocrine Organ Linkages101
Reduced Disease Severity101
Fracture Reduction101
Gender Differences: Fatty Acid Metabolism101
Self Esteem101
Lower Dose Better Than Higher Dose101
Meat Packing Industry101
Maternal Passive Immunity101
Physical Inactivity101
Placebo Response101
Anti-tTG101
Glycosylated Haemoglobin (HbA1c)101
Nagalase101
Red Blood Cells101
Hormone Refractory Prostate Cancer101
Hydroxyl Radicals101
Anti-p53 Antibodies101
Cycling101
End Stage Cancers101
Beta-glucuronidase101
Emulsified Fats101
Tissue Transglutaminase101
Ethambutol101
Soy Versus Whey101
Trans-Sulfuration Pathway101
Inverse Relationships101
Undernourishment And Susceptibility To Infectious Disease101
Prozac Alternatives101
Toxic Drug Synergy101
Turned to Stone101
Cannabis Seed101
Plasma Vitamin C101
EATomology101
Placental Stem Cells108
Predictors101
Human Origins101
Radiation-Induced High Bone Density101
Questions Of Causality101
Metaloestrogens101
Hypoglycemia101
Neonatal Stem Cells101
Lysosomal Storage Disorder101
Drug: Atorvastatin101
Wellbeing101
Breast Cancer Recurrence101
Swine Flu Vaccine101
Epicor101
Low Carb Diet Problems101
Double Blind Trial101
Baker's Yeast101
Magnesium: Calcium Ratio101
Cockayne Syndrome101
Betel Leaf101
TH1 Upregulation101
Refined Carbohydrate Diet101
Tooth Extraction101
Drug: Dipyridamole101
Isoniazid101
Food Allergy101
Problems with Vegetarianism101
Undernourishment101
Food-Mood Correlation101
Secoisolariciresinol Diglucoside101
Glucose Tolerance101
Gluten & Casein Free Diet101
Metabolic Regulation101
Soy Milk101
Plant Based Diet101
Post Hoc Analysis101
Repetitive Speech101
Grain-Free Diet101
Colonic Transit Time Accelerator101
Oligomeric Procyanidins101
Autism101
B-Carotene101
Drug: Simethicone101
Drugs that are Worse than Placebo101
Fetal Microchimerism105
Pyrazinamide101
Interhemispheric Fusion In Altered States Of Consciousness101
Nuclear Reactor Emissions101
Kata101
Socioeconomic Status101
Too Much Vitamin D101
Adverse Interaction Between Natural Substances101
Prolonged Exercise101
Atopy Patch Test101
Natural Infection/immunity101
ALA To EPA Conversion101
Enhanced Diagnostic Accuracy101
Amniotic Fluid Index101
Antibiotic Use in Pregnancy101
Sjogrens Syndrome101
Statin Intervention has not Improved Outcomes in Congestive Heart Failure101
Confirm101
Whole Grains101
Sri Lankan Agricultural Nephropathy101
Vocation: Hairdresser101
Radiotherapy101
Oranges are Anti-inflammatory101
Autism Spectrum Disorder101
Drug: Iriniotecan101
Downward Spiral of Drug Treatment101
Breast101
Drugs that Cause the Problem they Treat101
Hormone Replacement Therapy101
Bioenhancer106
Rifampicin101
Homeopathic101
Sports Chiropractic101
Vaccine101
Drug: Tylenol101
Gamma Irradiation107
Therapeutic Action Superiort to Drug101
Cancer Associated Stress101
Vitamin A Side Effects101
Orange Juice101
Multiple Vaccines101
Mantras101
Bribing101
Transient Elastography (TE)101
Mouse Brain-derived Vaccines101
Anxiety-Eye Connection101
Drug: Steroids101
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Erlotinib108
Bioenergy Crops101
Alkalizing Effect101
Celiac Etiology101
Drug: Diclofenac Sodium101
Macular Degeneration101
Childhood Diseases101
Controlled Pilot Study101
Insulin-Like Growth Factor101
RDA Ineffective101
Healthy Living101
Drug: Anastrozole101
Drug: Ibutilide101
Superiority of Ultrasound to X-ray Mammography101
Combat Disorders101
Psychobiology101
Therapeutic Action Synergy With Drug101
Cortisol Homeostasis101
Birth Month101
Traditional Iranian Medicine101
Evidence Supporting the Efficacy of Homeopathy101
Therapeutic Action Compared to Drug Intervention101
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae108
Val66Met Gene Polymorphism101
Aspirin-Vitamin b12 Deficiency101
Maoto Granules101
Pregnancy Outcome101
Maternal Dietary Patterns101
Blood In Stools101
Retina Degeneration101
Nutrition101
Celiac Disease Overlap101
Children101
Gmo Animals105
Copper/Zinc Ratio101
Appetite101
Whole Food Vitamins101
Water Retention101
Large Scale Epidemiology101
Drug-to-Drug Interactions101
High-fructose Corn Syrup101
Plant Calcium101
Complementary Alternative Medicine101
Fall Birth101
Impaired Methylation Capacity101
Drug: Diclofenac101
Silicone Implants101
Birth Season101
Health Care Workers101
Therapeutic Action in Comparison with Surgery101
Genomic Basis For Constitutional Types101
Singular Alternatives101
Hallucinogenic101
Cancer Remission93
Drug: Mitomycin85
Bioremediation85
Drug Resistance87
Procyanidins84
Bone Quality84
Health Food88
Procyanidins84
Brazilian Traditional Medicine84
Myeloid Progenitors84
Drug: Adriamycin86
Anthocyanins76
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (WGA)73
Light-Emitting Diodes (LEDs)77
Antimetastatic74
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Mitomycin C76
Virome77
Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi76
Multi-Drug Resistant Cancers76
Fructose-Opiate Connection74
Tumor Suppressor Proteins72
Drug: Allopurinol74
Metabolome63
Ultrasonic-assisted Extraction66
Altered Protein Expression62
Vitamin D Receptor (VDR)65
Multidrug Resistance64
Olive Leaf Extract64
Chinese Herbs62
Virion-Exosome Link62
Allitridin64
Plant Leaves63
Neural Stem Cell65
Chemoresistance65
Environmental Toxicity64
Prevacid (Lansoprazole) Alternatives63
Chemoresistance65
Drug: Oxaliplatin65
Lipopolysaccharide-Induced Damage64
Synergy with Tamoxifen65
E6 Oncoprotein65
Groundwater Contamination64
Public Drinking Water53
Histone Modifications54
Organic Foods52
Methylation Downregulation53
Nutrient Differences: Reduced/Oxidized Forms53
Zombie Epidemic54
Toxic Substance Synergy53
Heat Shock Protein Inducer54
Cytokine Storm54
Opioid-Like Activity54
Akt Inhibition51
Tetrapyrrolic Compounds51
Biotransformation51
Fresh Versus Dried Potencies51
Gmo's and Horizontal Gene Transfer53
Cardiac Stem Cells53
Synthetic Cannabinoids52
Human Embryonic Stem Cells51
Dietary Doses54
Gliadin51
Autophagy Inhibitors54
Plastic Antibodies54
Zerumbone51
Breast Microbiome51
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Carboplatin43
Candida Albicans44
GMO Bee Colony Collapse42
Food Drugs42
Ischemia Reperfusion Injury42
Celiac Disease42
Drug: Gentamicin42
Asthma42
Chronobiotic42
Bottled Water42
Muscle Regeneration42
Xenobiotic Metabolism42
Lupine42
IL-1542
Gentamicin42
Earthworms42
Cicatrization42
Chronotherapy42
Upregulation of Telemere Length43
Chemotherapeutic Agent: Cyclophosphamide42
Vitamin D243
Chelation42
Drug: Benazepril42
Eugenics44
Enhanced Lipid Utilization42
Sciatic Nerve42
Drug: Carboplatin43
TH1 Immune Booster41
Pharmaceutical Contaminants42
Drug: Dexamethasone42
Cross-Species Infection43
Turmeric Versus Curcumin42
Health Myth Challenged: Saturated Fat is Bad42
Flax Versus Fish Oil42
Ayurveda44
Extinction Of Fear Conditioning42
Drug: Daunorubicin43
Parathyroid-hormone-related Protein42
Drug: Bortezomib44
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Ebola43
Drug: Ranitidine42
Skin Regeneration42
Dietary Flavanoid43
Vaccine Adjuvan41
Transhumanism33
Genetic Pre-disposition31
Conflict Of Interest (COI)33
Enantiomer Differences32
Gluten Intolerance31
Beta Carotene31
Stroke Recovery32
Nanoencapsulated Curcumin32
Contrails32
Acute Poisoning31
Androgen-Independent Prostate Cancer32
Legume Intolerance31
Glutenfree31
HER-2 Oncoprotein32
Bacterial Vaccines31
Homeopathy32
Connexin 2631
Endogenous Morphine Production33
Fatal Outcome31
Death Row31
Multiple Fractures31
Bacteriophage Therapy31
Pollen Sensitivity31
Nostril Dominance31
Drug Resistant Cancer Stem Cells32
Hydroxyapatite33
Cinnamaldehyde32
Bioreactors32
Drug/Natural Substance Contraindications32
Misdiagnosis Of Malignancy31
Tissue Inhibitors of Metalloproteinases (TIMPs)31
False Diabetic Ketoacidosis31
Macrophage Colony-Stimulating Factor32
Dopamine In Foods33
Statin-Selenium Deficiency33
Insulin Mimetic33
Synthesized Life33
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Cultivars33
Tumor31
Tamoxifen Resistance33
Vaccine Stain31
Vitamin A31
Ophthalmology31
Mitochondria33
Mosquito Repellent32
Advanced Liver Cancer31
Radioisotope In Food32
Spontaneous Regression31
Health Benefits Of Influenza31
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Contraindication: Eucalyptus31
Blood-brain-barrier (infant/adult Differences)31
Food Colors: Black32
Korean Medicine Therapy31
Genetic Hearing Loss31
Liver Enzymes31
Drug: Taxol33
Genocorrective32
Estrogen Receptor Positive Breast Cancer33
Reactivation31
Kinase PAK1 Inhibitor32
Melanin32
Immune Response33
Food Colors: Purple32
Fruit Extract32
Misdiagnosed Conditions31
Viral Hemmagglutinin Blocker32
Second Degree Burns31
Cabbage32
Modified Viral Antigens31
Food-anticipatory32
Cautions32
Mafenide Acetate31
Embryonic Development32
Synthetic Polio33
Retinal Angiogenesis Inhibitor32
Drug: Amiodarone31
Peanuts21
Medicinal Plants22
Methane Hydrates21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
You Are What You Eat21
Prepyriform21
Modulation Of Mutated P5321
Mucosa21
Baicalin21
Qi Promotion21
Recombinant Pathogens21
Exorphin22
Nutritional Sunscreen21
Human Growth Hormone21
Infant Body Burden21
Zinc Chloride21
Insulinotrophic21
Bacterial Biotransformation21
Sustainable Agriculture22
Myelination22
Epithelialization21
Blatta Orientalis21
Drug: Naproxen21
Fasting Risks21
Intranasal Delivery21
Diabetes Mellitus21
Burns21
Drug: Sucralfate21
Lipophilic Stains21
Drug Efficacy21
Lunisolar Tide21
Anthrax Lethal Factor21
Selenium21
Melanin Biophoton Connection21
Melatonin Production22
Drug: Letrozole21
Plastic Greenhouse21
Microneedles21
Alpha-Glycan21
Transgenic Aluminum Resistant Plants22
Prevention21
Revascularization21
Estrogen Positive Breast Cancer21
Biguanide-Like Properties21
Putamen21
Ascorbic Acid Toxicity21
Safety Study22
Carotenoid Absportion21
Gluten Contamination22
Malaria Complications21
Gmo Insects21
Solubilized Triterpenoids21
Chernobyl21
Gut-mediated22
Drugs: Calcium Channel Blockers21
Emulsifier Induced Metabolic Syndrome21
Lectins As Insecticides21
Cloning Problems21
Drug: Morphine21
Targeting Cancer Stem Cells With NonToxic Therapies21
Drug: Glimepiride21
Skin-Lightening22
Hormone Regeneration22
J. Phoenicea Extract21
C. Sempervirens Extract21
Virally Induced Alzheimer's Disease21
High Sucrose Diet21
Pancreatic Lipase21
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Cytarabine22
MHC Class II Molecules22
Micronutrients21
Drug Interactions22
Catabolism-fed Cancer22
Vitamin D Synthesis21
GMOs21
Soy-gene Connection21
Insect Repellant21
Thrombolytic21
EGCG Sensitizer21
Antithyroid Drugs21
Clozapine21
Drug: Piroxicam21
Prednisolone-Induced Toxicity21
Temozolomide21
Lipolytic Genes21
Tumor Associated Antigens21
Stem Cell Enhancement22
Drug: Erythromycin21
Diet Induced Tumor Suppression21
CAFOs22
Drug: Taxane21
Drug: Phenytoin21
Anabolic21
Interleukin-12 Production21
Adolescent Development21
Liver Metastasis21
Hippocampus Regeneration21
Substantial Equivalence21
Prebiotic22
Herbal Formulation21
Pharmacology of Cereal Grasses21
Drugs Contaminants in the Environment21
Conservation21
Influenza Virus A2 (H2N2)21
Multiple Sclerosis Contraindications21
Midwifery Plants21
Deforestation21
Inverted Metamorphosis21
Nitrogen Economy21
Junk Science22
Thymopoiesis21
Cardiac Ischemia21
Origin Of Melatonin22
ER Alpha-Breast Cancer21
Malathion Toxicity21
Nutrigenomics22
Bronchodilator21
Matrix Metalloproteinases21
Turmeric Absorption21
Protein Energ Malnutrition21
Nanoparticles21
Benefits Of Germination21
Altruism21
Oncogene Proteins22
Histamine H2-Receptor Antagonist Alternatives21
Macha21
Caulimovirus22
Senescence-associated Secretory Phenotype21
Cholecystokinin21
Hormone Dependent Cancers21
Fluconazole Resistance21
Pneumococcal21
Coffee/caffeine21
Probiotic Safety21
Saturated Fat Myth21
Vaccine Toxicity21
Food Colors22
Tea/Fluoride Connection21
Breast Cancer Diet21
Free Range Vs. Caged Eggs21
Dietary Antigens21
Thermogenic21
Calcium Hypersensitivity21
Liver Detox21
Vaccine Side Effect Attenuation21
Mannan-binding Lectin (MBL)21
Xenobiotic Pesticides22
Metabolism Of Polyphenols21
Menopause21
Microchimerism And Tissue Repair21
Alloxan-Induced Diabetes21
ER- and PR-Negative Breast Cancer21
Aphrodisiac21
Species Barrier22
Cats/Dogs21
Macronutrient21
Drug: Pioglitazone21
Improved Micturition21
Drug: Celecoxib22
Anxiety/chemically Induced21
Drug: Raloxifene21
Choline21
Circulating Tumour Cells21
Beekeeping21
Drug: Methylprednisolone21
Evolutionary Biology22
Selective Estrogen Receptor Modulator (SERM)21
Fetal Neurotoxicity21
Food Entrainment Oscillator21
Drug: Alprazolam22
Vagus Nerve21
Collagen21
Medical Ethics22
Ecstasy (MDMA)21
Philadelphia Chromosome-positive21
Chimera21
Resistant Starch21
Salt Contaminants21
GM Crop Pest Resistance21
Drug: Vardenafil21
Gut Microbiota-skeletal Muscle Axis21
Whole Plant21
Dunaliella Salina21
Ellagitannins22
Drug: Midazolam21
Higher Dose Better Than Lower Dose22
Ayurvedic Formulas21
Lipogenesis Inhibitor21
Serotonergic21
Drug: Ribavirin21
CURCUMIN21
Evolutionary Connection22
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Multi-Generational Effects21
Lipolysis-Promoting21
Ranitidine21
Goat Milk Versus Cow's Milk21
Longevity21
Cardiopulmonary Bypass21
Vitamin B-1221
Antioxidant Systems22
Fatty Acid Desaturases21
Methane Hydrates21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Ingest DNA21
Prophylactic21
Attenuating NSAID Toxicity21
Bacteriostatic21
Neuro-repair21
Drug: Cyclosporine21
Volatile Oil Compounds21
Stem Like Cells21
Insulin-Releasing21
Sustainability21
ATP Upregulation21
Tramadol21
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Deuterium Content Of Water21
Natural Therapy Versus Drug22
Glucose Uptake Enhancement21
Anthocyanidins11
Seizures11
Water Versus Alcohol Extraction11
Organ Printing11
Drug: Sorafenib11
Endogenous Salicyclic Acid11
Paleo11
Interleukin-1511
Photosynthesis11
Topical Sunscreen11
Gomisin A11
Caloric Restriction11
Radioresistance And Multidrug Resistant Protein11
Protein Replacer11
5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate11
HER2/neu11
Hair Regeneration11
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Marburg11
Aloe Barbadensis11
Reverse Disease Causality11
Drug: Trastuzumab11
Conformon11
Water Desalination11
Social Stressors11
Gut-derived Melatonin11
New Chapter11
Aristolochic Acid11
E7 Oncoprotein11
Stunted Growth11
Antiatherogenic11
Chronic Myelomonocytic Leukemia11
Ldl Oxidation11
Drug: Efavirenz11
Climate Change11
Escherichia Coli11
Tannins11
Hydro Lines11
Thyroid Research11
Cost Of Cancer11
Skin Whitening11
Boswellia11
Food Toxins11
Agricultural Soil Amendments: Sulfur11
Digital Mammography11
Glucuronidation11
Trigonelline11
Cancers11
Genome Instability11
Vitamin K211
The Whole is Greater than the Parts11
Radiation Resistant Breast Cancer11
Pancreatic Cancer11
Resveratrol/Estrogen Sensitive Cancers: Possible Contraindication11
Monofloral Honeys11
Aging Is Not A Disease11
Tea11
Non-MHC-related Genes11
Reverse Warburg Effect11
Androgen Responsive Prostate Cancer11
Wheat Intolerance Analogy to Infection11
Hyaluronic Acid Production11
Drug: Triclosan11
Cell Transformation11
Water Fluoridation11
Merkel Cells11
β-chain11
Bacterial Ghost11
Population Control11
Conformational State11
Hypocholesterolemic Spices11
Biopollution11
Fat As An Organ11
Thyroxine Conformation11
Mouse/Human Differences11
LDL Reduction11
Cough11
Ergogenic Substances11
Informed Consent11
Bloating11
Folate11
Dairy11
Semen Conservation11
Ultrasound11
Symptom: Salt Cravings11
Diarrhea11
Vaccine Risks: Mycoplasma11
Genomic Instability11
Statin-Vitamin E Synergy11
Biosynthesis11
Menopausal Symptoms11
Curcumin Content11
POLYPHENOLS11
Alternatives to Blood Thinners11
Osteopontin/Ostenectin11
Castration-Resistant Prostate Cancer11
Quiescent Tumor Cells11
Autophagy11
NCI-6011
Bacteriocin11
Agricultural Study: Tomatoes11
Northern Spy Apples11
CENTRAL NERVOUS SYSTEM11
Green Muscle Lipids Superior to Fish Oil Lipids11
α-chain11
Asymptomatic Transmission11
Inulin11
Drug Rebound Effect11
Ox-ldl11
Drug: Nelfinavir11
Ethical Issues11
Extended-Spectrum Beta-Lactamases (ESBLs)11
Remineralization of Root Caries11
Insulin Degludec11
Bloating11
Mevalonate Pathway Inhibition11
Sunscreen11
FoxP311
Vaccine Serum11
30 KVp X-Rays11
Gluten Alternatives11
Lipid Peroxidation Of Membranes11
Lymphokine-activated Killer Cells11
Drug: Rapamycin11
Paradols11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitors11
Cellular Immortalization11
Petasiphenol11
Enzymes11
Cortisone Resistance11
Airway Remodeling11
Geoengineering11
Cancer Atavism11
Nail Clubbing11
Quinolizidine Alkaloids11
Copper Mobilization11
Regulatory Role Of DMT11
Alternative Energy11
Rosmarinus11
Science Confirms Traditional Chinese Medicine11
Withanone11
Catecholamines In Food11
Grommet11
Antitumorigenic11
Drug: Ketoconazole11
Spices11
Chinese Traditional Medicine11
Harpagophytum11
Tamiflu Alternatives11
Atherosclerosis11
Egg Replacer11
Endogenous Canabinoid System11
Drug: Indinavir11
Honey11
Antitumor11
Drug: Amphotericin B11
Hypoxia11
Phase 2 Antixodiant Booster11
Fear Of Cancer11
C-phycocyanin11
Insulin Glargine11
Drug: Lonidamine11
Flying Vaccines11
Synergy with Oseltamivir11
Free Radicals11
CagA Oncoprotein11
Liposomal11
Paradox: Estrogen Kills Breast Cancer?11
PH Correction11
Transglutaminase-Associated Diseases11
Drug: Vinblastine11
Poor Diet11
Mutation Theory11
Proximity11
Cyanogenic Glycosides11
Neovascularization11
Cathelicidin Induction11
Running And Osteoarthritis11
Ying-Yang Effect11
Chemotherapy Alternative11
Vitamin D411
Chemical Poisoning: Accumulated Environmental Toxins11
Whole Fruit11
Drug: Pregablin (Lyrica)11
Defensin11
Harvey-ras Oncogene11
Sundowning11
Endometrial Cancer11
Hormesis11
Beyond Organic11
Evening Primrose Oil; Rheumatoid Arthritis11
Drug: Clotrimazole11
Constipation11
Hypoxia-Inducible Factor 111
Topical Treatment11
Aeromonas Hydrophila11
Involuntary Movements11
Usnea11
DNA Methyltransferase11
Ipriflavone11
Gentiana11
Sesamin11
Insulin Associated Diseases11
Parasympathetic Effects11
Drug: FOLFOX11
Drug: Hydrocortisone11
Plants that Heal Plants11
Flora-To-Epithelial Gene Transfer11
Organic Farming: Coffee Grounds11
Psoriasis11
RANKL11
Beta-Casomorphin-711
Salicylate Sensitivity11
Pesticide Reduction Technique11
Drug: Cytarabine11
History and Origin of Diseases11
Glyphosate Metabolites11
Vitamin K3: Menadione11
Fukushima11
Gulf War Syndrome11
Insulin Secretion11
Policosanol Safety Tests11
Kampo Medicine11
Platelet Apoptosis11
Synthetic Biology11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitor11
Protein Glycation11
Thai11
Drug: Nystatin11
H3N211
Remarkable Article11
Curcumin Analogs11
Intestinal Inflammation11
Dental Caries11
Iron Deficiency Anemia11
The Selfish Brain11
Drug: Oseltamivir11
DNA Protective11
GI Disorders11
Anti-inflammatory Dietary Sources11
Paediatric Nephrology11
Drug: Dasatinib11
Protein Cross-Links11
Broccoli11
Alpha Emitters11
Deconstructing Disease Categories11
GMO Vaccines11
Psychoneuroimmunology11
Histone Acetylation11
Nutrition Information11
Ancestral Research11
Location Specific Therapeutic Property11
Celiac (CD) Pathogenesis11
Vitex Agnus-castus11
Apoptosis Generates Compensatory Regeneration11
Staphylococcus11
Health Myth Challenged: Salt Intake Increases the Risk of Cardiovascular Disease11
Chorionic Gonadotropin11
Outdated Radiation Risk Model11
Citrus Juice11
Plant Intelligence11
Benefits Of Fermentation11
Triticum Dicoccum11
Biopaper11
Epidermal Growth Factor Mimetic11
Fetal Stem Cell11
Statin-Vitamin E Deficiency11
Food Preservation With Essential Oils11
Sweat Gland Obstruction11
Iron Deficiency11
Vaccine Age Differences11
Nutrient Interdependence11
Genetic Differences11
Cancer Fighting Phytochemicals11
Genetic Predisposition11
DNA's Nature11
Oregano11
Paleo Diet11
Natural Versus Synthetics11
Ebola11
Selenoproteins11
Drug: Norcantharidin11
Photobiomodulation11
Code: Future Fix11
Calcification Paradox11
Chemo Induces Multidrug Resistance11
Psychotherapeutic11
Papillary Carcinoma11
A1 Milk11
Food Preservation11
Ane11
Mitochondrial Eve11
Drug: Heparin11
Drug: Cyclocytidine11
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Vinblastine11
Drug: Riluzole11
B Vitamins11
Drug: Etoposide11
Citrus Seeds11
Benefits Of Pyrotechnology11
Epicardial Adipose Tissue11
Meta-Analysis11
Monensin11
Plant Vaccines11
Hybridomas11
Qi-Invigoration11
Thyme11
Neutrophil Elastase Inhibitor11
Fructose-Ethanol Similarities11
Food Safety11
Ultrasonic Cleaning11
Irradiated Herbs And Spices11
Larmarckian11
Cancer11
Genetics11
DR9DQ9 Haplotype11
Vitamin B12 Differences11
Global Antioxidant Response (GAR)11
Vitamin C11
Dietary Acidosis01

This website is for information purposes only. By providing the information contained herein we are not diagnosing, treating, curing, mitigating, or preventing any type of disease or medical condition. Before beginning any type of natural, integrative or conventional treatment regimen, it is advisable to seek the advice of a licensed healthcare professional.

© Copyright 2008-2022 GreenMedInfo.com, Journal Articles copyright of original owners, MeSH copyright NLM.