Natural Health Research Discovery

Each Topic is an Index of Curated Biomedical Research Abstracts

Trending Topics & Keywords (789)

ALLA B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Α Β
Trending Topic or Keyword NameCumulative Knowledgesort iconAbstractsPDF
Risk Reduction151441708Downloadable Document
Plant Extracts141405210Downloadable Document
RF-EMF and Cancers135782549
Risk Factors120841737
Increased Risk6996896
Significant Treatment Outcome3903462
Cellular Phones and Cancers35351485
Phytotherapy3062812
Anti-Obesity Agents2925774Downloadable Document
Natural Substances Versus Drugs2375479Downloadable Document
Diseases that are Linked2345305Downloadable Document
Dose Response1712683
Superiority of Natural Substances versus Drugs1644347Downloadable Document
Microbiota1256346
Gene Expression Regulation1141501
Natural Substance Synergy1094506Downloadable Document
Drug-Plant-Vitamin Synergies965266Downloadable Document
Natural Substance/Drug Synergy957485
Essential Oils736311
Polysaccharides625392
Therapeutic Action Superior to Drug Therapy46449Downloadable Document
Drug Sparing45150Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification417164Downloadable Document
Supplementation41360
Stilbenes406244Downloadable Document
Drug: Tamoxifen39360Downloadable Document
Gut-brain Axis392177
Drug Synergy381167Downloadable Document
Cancer Stem Cells375276Downloadable Document
Proanthocyanidins374121Downloadable Document
Dietary Modification36655
DNA Methylation32970
Exosomes312199
Antioxidants303126
Ovariectomy-Induced Changes299126Downloadable Document
Spontaneous Tumor Regression29777
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Cisplatin290232
Randomized Controlled Trials As Topic27521
Gene Expression270101
Selective Cytotoxicity264195Downloadable Document
Drug Side Effect Attenuation25149Downloadable Document
Transgenerational Epigenetic Modification22989
Plant Oils22987
Iatrogenic Disease22626Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Doxorubicin220168
Mouthwash21525
Social Isolation21132
Bioavailability20041
Isothiocyanates19580Downloadable Document
Drug: Metformin19227Downloadable Document
Drug: Doxorubicin17166Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification In Cancer165104
Blood Brain Barrier15367
Disease Regression15127Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: 5-flourouracil151107
Genomic Variation14318
Cholesterol Myth13618Downloadable Document
Homeopathic Vs. Conventional Treatment13114
Inflammation12857
Microbiome12124
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Recurrence Risk11514
Breast Cancer11334
Obesity-Asthma-Inflammation Link11017Downloadable Document
Drug: 5-flourouracil10829Downloadable Document
Depression10819
Safety of Natural Substances10719
Molecular Mimicry10229Downloadable Document
Fruit Juice10015
Biofilm9971
Antibody Theory Of Vaccinology9511
Dietary Concentrations9523
Drug: Omeprazole9417Downloadable Document
Cortisone Alternatives8113Downloadable Document
Beta Cell Regeneration7829Downloadable Document
Antineoplastic Agents7835Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gemcitabine7758
Diet758
Science Confirms Tradition7450Downloadable Document
Conventional Medicine Erodes Empathy706
Antibiotic Resistance7013
Raw versus Cooked6913Downloadable Document
Drug Interaction6911
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Sorafenib6843
Cannabinoid Receptors6737
Antiproliferative6552
Mind-Body Medicine656
Xanthones6440Downloadable Document
Metabolites6420
Mortality626
Beta Cell Protection6125Downloadable Document
Ibuprofen Alternatives5714Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Docetaxel5629
Drug-Nutrient Depletion538
Drug Resistant Pathogens5212
Medication Reduction526
Parathyroid Hormone525
Weight Loss524
Natural Substances Versus Chemicals516
Therapeutic Action not Inferior to Drug Therapy516
Chemical: Chlorhexidine516
Cytokine Modulation5018
HLA Genotypes505
Cancer5012
Sodium Selenite5020Downloadable Document
Drug: Cisplatin4918Downloadable Document
Environmental Factors489
Heavy Metals and Autism479
Regenerative Substances4521Downloadable Document
Chemotherapy447
Solar Cycle448
Drug: Indomethacin4324Downloadable Document
Increased Bioavailability4217
BRCA MYTH415
Glycemic Load413
Physical Activity414
Astrology415
Inverse Relationship404
Overdiagnosis403
Pediatric404
BRCA Gene387
Herbal Teas3810
Vegetable Juice365
Drug: Paclitaxel3613Downloadable Document
Statin-Coq10 Depletion365
Hall of Fame355
Selective Antiproliferation3529
Glycemic Index344
Curcumin Safety335
Cytokines3311
Methylmercury319
Mitochondrial Biogenesis3116Downloadable Document
Median Survival Time313
Cognitive Skills302
Mother-Child Links303
Donepezil Alternatives303
Null Finding303
T-Score/Z-Score Mythology303
Cancer Or Benign Lesion?303
Ibuprofen303
Hepatitis B Vaccine302
Tumor Microenvironment2921
Krill-Fish Comparison297
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gefitinib2923
Fibronectin267
Nerve Regeneration269
Herb Safety266
Benzodiazepine Alternatives264
Corticosteroid Sparing256
Remyelination2516Downloadable Document
Bone Regeneration2511
Mitochondrial Metabolism245
Aspirin Alternatives244
Smoking243
Oncoviruses246
Statin Alternatives244
Cardiac Neurons245
Adventitious Viruses2313
Colony-Stimulating Factors (CSFs)239
Drug: Penicillin233
Elevated Hg Body Burden234
Circadian Rhythm234
Warburg Effect2218
Cardiovascular Disease222
Chemical: Lindane227
Supplements223
Health Myths Explored224
Organic Farming Methods223
Airborne Pollution223
Probiotics-oral Health223
Honey-sugar Comparison223
Drug: Simvastatin223
Whole Food Nutrients are Superior to their Synthetic Equivalents223
All-Cause Mortality223
Natural Vs. Synthetic Immunity224
Drug: Fluoxetine223
Liposomal Curcumin2211
Drug: Fluticasone223
Plant Preparations212
HRT Alternatives213
Hand Disinfection211
Less is More213
Genetic Disorders215
DCIS213
Cancer as a Glucose-Based Disease212
Food Opioids2014Downloadable Document
Causes Of Decreased Birth Rates201
Prolonged Vitamin C Supplementation201
Drug: Prednisolone202
Intrinisc Factor202
Pyrethroid Resistance202
IgA-IgE Complementarity201
Indoor Environment201
Omega-3 Fatty Acid Metabolism202
Antibiotics: Ineffective202
Malathion Resistance202
Synesthesia202
Drug: Vancomycin202
Sleep Duration202
Pregnancy and Herbs201
Demanding Exercise201
Antigliadin Antibodies (AGA)202
Lectin-Induced Cancer202
Special202
Altered States Of Consciousness202
Immunization Syndergy201
Food Vs. Supplement202
Obstetric Intervention201
Cortisol202
Bone Density And Exercise202
C-Peptide Test202
Gluten and ADHD202
Vitamin C Supplementation202
Neurosteroid Hormone201
Synergistic202
Drug: Tamsulosin202
Testosterone And Aggression202
Biopsy202
Iatrogenic Poliomyelitis202
Fructose-Induced Insulin Resistance2010Downloadable Document
Anti Inflammatory201
Antibiotic Overuse202
Drug: Nortriptyline202
Absorption202
Lack Of Evidence Supporting Vaccines201
Pizza202
CARDIOVASCULAR201
Nutrional Supplements202
Probiotic201
Overtreatment202
Anti-deamidated Gliadin Peptides202
Substance Combination202
Metformin Alternatives196Downloadable Document
Disease Progression196
Telomere Length185
Fructose Toxicity182
Ecotoxicology: Glyphosate179
Vaccine Adjuvant176
Growing Your Own Food1713
Horizontal Gene Transfer178
Contraceptive Vaccines175
Synergistic Toxicity179
Drug: Rosiglitazone175
Chromosome164
Stem Cell Generation165
Substances that are Linked166
Food Bioavailability Enhancers167
Problem Substance Synergy165
Fungal Proteins166
Liver Regeneration167
Tumor Suppressor Genes164
Multi-Drug Resistant Pathogens1615Downloadable Document
High-Fat Diet164
PER2 Protein152
Dental152
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Imatinib1512
Metalloestrogens155
MicroRNA144
Undefined143
Alpha-Glucosidase Inhibitor144
Drug: Ganciclovir144
Drug: Isoproterenol147
Antioxidant143
Drug Resistant Cancer1414
Accelerated Aging143
Enzyme Modulating Properties143
Proto-oncogene133
Mesenchymal Stem Cells137
Hypomethylation133
Whole Food is Superior to the Isolated Parts134
Adverse Reaction132
Drug: Docetaxel133
Cancer Glycolysis138
Treatment Resistence132
Proto-oncogene133
Breast Feeding132
Natural Substance/Drug Antagonism133
Proto-oncogene133
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Oxaliplatin129
Drug: Imatinib123
Regenerative Actions122
Accelerated Healing122
Biosynthesis Of DMT126
Blood Pressure122
Drug: Metoprolol122
Behavioral Epigenetics122
Autoimmunity122
Acylcovir-Resistance123
Microchimerism127
Soy: Positive Data122
Estrogen Metabolism122
Muscadine Grape123
Mammalian Photosynthesis122
Drug: Glibenclamide122
Stroke: Recovery122
Drug: Captopril122
Glibenclamide Alternatives122
Insulin Receptor Upregulation122
Eatomology: Enjoyment Project123
Iron Chelation123
Juice122
Drug: Diazepam122
Diabetes112
Gluten-Free Diet112
Genotype112
Probiotic-Antibiotic Simultaneous Administration112
P16 Hypermethylation112
Chiropractic Mechanism Of Action112
Drug Interaction Studies112
IL-17111
Heart Disease112
Herbal Medicine112
Bitter Principle112
Drug: Zidovudine112
Biopersistence112
Vaccine Resistance112
Vitex Agnus Castus112
Adjuvant-Induced Injury116
Elderly112
Childhood Leukemia112
Occult Hepatitis B112
Environmental Fate of Pharmacueticals116
Vitamin D Dosage112
Advanced Glycation End Products112
Glucose Dysregulation112
Pheromones112
Glucose Tolerance101
Placebo Response101
Neonatal Stem Cells101
Nutrition101
Fracture Reduction101
Cell Membranes101
Hormone Replacement Therapy101
Pyrazinamide101
Blood In Stools101
Anti-Endomysium Antibodies101
Multiple Sclerosis101
Antibiotic Use in Pregnancy101
Nagalase101
Magnesium101
Bribing101
Martial Arts101
Drug: Rosuvastatin101
Cancer Associated Stress101
TH1 Upregulation101
Metaloestrogens101
Therapeutic Action Superiort to Drug101
Self Esteem101
Too Much Vitamin D101
Emergency Medicine101
Drug: Diclofenac101
Large Scale Epidemiology101
Trans-Sulfuration Pathway101
Bioenergy Crops101
Soy Milk101
Sports Chiropractic101
Hypoglycemia101
Radiation-Induced High Bone Density101
Placental Stem Cells108
Vitamin A Side Effects101
Plant Roots101
Colonic Transit Time Accelerator101
Hallucinogenic101
Food Allergy101
Predictors101
Whole Food Balance101
Fruit Not A Problem For Type 2 Diabetics101
Mouse Brain-derived Vaccines101
RDA Ineffective101
Evidence Supporting the Efficacy of Homeopathy101
Maternal Dietary Patterns101
Retina Degeneration101
Drug: Simethicone101
Interhemispheric Fusion In Altered States Of Consciousness101
Autism101
Therapeutic Action Synergy With Drug101
Adverse Interaction Between Natural Substances101
Tooth Extraction101
Emulsified Fats101
Drug: Dipyridamole101
Birth Month101
Sri Lankan Agricultural Nephropathy101
Paradoxical Results101
Val66Met Gene Polymorphism101
Plant Based Diet101
Cannabis Seed101
Nuclear Reactor Emissions101
Healthy Living101
Copper/Zinc Ratio101
Cow's Milk - Diabetes Type 1 Link101
Cycling101
Birth Season101
Epicor101
Undernourishment101
Multiple Vaccines101
Maternal Passive Immunity101
Aspirin-Vitamin b12 Deficiency101
Drug Side Effect Attenuationc101
Secoisolariciresinol Diglucoside101
Drug: Atorvastatin101
Kata101
Enhanced Diagnostic Accuracy101
Gluten & Casein Free Diet101
Vaccine Efficacy101
Plant Calcium101
Combat Disorders101
Water Retention101
Pregnancy Outcome101
Cross-Reactivity In Grain Intolerance101
Psychobiology101
Drug: Iriniotecan101
Undernourishment And Susceptibility To Infectious Disease101
Body Mass Index (BMI)101
Strength Training101
Anti-p53 Antibodies101
Lysosomal Storage Disorder101
Breast101
Swine Flu Vaccine101
Metabolic Regulation101
Inverse Relationships101
Adjuvant101
Beta-glucuronidase101
Human Origins101
Questions Of Causality101
Childhood Diseases101
Radiotherapy101
Physical Inactivity101
Natural Versus Artifical Lighting101
Plasma Vitamin C101
Complementary Alternative Medicine101
Celiac Disease Overlap101
Problems with Vegetarianism101
Statin Intervention has not Improved Outcomes in Congestive Heart Failure101
Anti-tTG101
Superio+101
Influenza Vaccine101
Therapeutic Action Compared to Drug Intervention101
Methylation101
Isoniazid101
Toxic Drug Synergy101
Betel Leaf101
Socioeconomic Status101
Alkalizing Effect101
End Stage Cancers101
Transient Elastography (TE)101
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Erlotinib108
Diseases That Confer Protection Against Other Diseases101
Impaired Methylation Capacity101
Cholesterol Ratio: ldl/hdl102
Phytoestrogens101
Natural Infection/immunity101
Doubtful Science101
Grain-Free Diet101
Cockayne Syndrome101
Confirm101
Whole Grains101
Cortisol Homeostasis101
Celiac Etiology101
Ethambutol101
Breast Cancer and Exercise101
Red Blood Cells101
Mantras101
Drugs that are no Better than Placebo101
Therapeutic Action in Comparison with Surgery101
EATomology101
Endocrine Organ Linkages101
Drug: Glyburide101
Children101
Gmo Animals105
Downward Spiral of Drug Treatment101
Fluoridated Food Supplement101
Vocation: Hairdresser101
Health Care Workers101
Wellbeing101
Hedonic Eating101
Food-Mood Correlation101
Occupational Radiation Exposure101
Orange Juice101
Homeopathic101
Hormone Refractory Prostate Cancer101
Genomic Basis For Constitutional Types101
Pancreatic Insufficiency101
Low Carb Diet Problems101
Vaccine101
Submucosal Inflammation101
Superiority of Ultrasound to X-ray Mammography101
Reduced Disease Severity101
Maoto Granules101
Repetitive Speech101
Meat Packing Industry101
Rifampicin101
Drugs that are Worse than Placebo101
Berry Juice101
Silicone Implants101
Traditional Iranian Medicine101
Amniotic Fluid Index101
DHT Blocker101
Radiation Exposure Related to Aviation101
Fetal Microchimerism105
Post Hoc Analysis101
Controlled Pilot Study101
Oligomeric Procyanidins101
High-fructose Corn Syrup101
Prolonged Exercise101
Drug: Ibutilide101
Turned to Stone101
Lower Dose Better Than Higher Dose101
Myocardial Regeneration108
Macular Degeneration101
Refined Carbohydrate Diet101
Fall Birth101
Marital Dynamics101
Insulin-Like Growth Factor101
Drug-to-Drug Interactions101
Drugs that Cause the Problem they Treat101
Drug: Anastrozole101
Baker's Yeast101
Tissue Transglutaminase101
Sjogrens Syndrome101
Lactose Intolerance101
Light Pollution101
Drug: Adriamycin86
Procyanidins84
Bone Quality84
Drug Resistance87
Procyanidins84
Bioremediation85
Light-Emitting Diodes (LEDs)77
Drug: Allopurinol74
Tumor Suppressor Proteins72
Anthocyanins76
Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi76
Virome77
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (WGA)73
Fructose-Opiate Connection74
Chinese Herbs62
Groundwater Contamination64
Olive Leaf Extract64
Synergy with Tamoxifen65
Chemoresistance65
Drug: Oxaliplatin65
E6 Oncoprotein65
Neural Stem Cell65
Chemoresistance65
Lipopolysaccharide-Induced Damage64
Virion-Exosome Link62
Plant Leaves63
Metabolome63
Allitridin64
Environmental Toxicity64
Multidrug Resistance64
Gmo's and Horizontal Gene Transfer53
Human Embryonic Stem Cells51
Fresh Versus Dried Potencies51
Akt Inhibition51
Gliadin51
Nutrient Differences: Reduced/Oxidized Forms53
Heat Shock Protein Inducer54
Cytokine Storm54
Autophagy Inhibitors54
Plastic Antibodies54
Cardiac Stem Cells53
Opioid-Like Activity54
Zerumbone51
Methylation Downregulation53
Toxic Substance Synergy53
Public Drinking Water53
Tetrapyrrolic Compounds51
Zombie Epidemic54
Breast Microbiome51
Vitamin D243
Candida Albicans44
Health Myth Challenged: Saturated Fat is Bad42
Chemotherapeutic Agent: Cyclophosphamide42
Bottled Water42
Skin Regeneration42
Xenobiotic Metabolism42
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Carboplatin43
Lupine42
IL-1542
Chronobiotic42
Drug: Gentamicin42
Chronotherapy42
Flax Versus Fish Oil42
Celiac Disease42
Drug: Ranitidine42
Asthma42
Drug: Benazepril42
Ischemia Reperfusion Injury42
Enhanced Lipid Utilization42
Pharmaceutical Contaminants42
Cicatrization42
Cross-Species Infection43
Upregulation of Telemere Length43
Muscle Regeneration42
Earthworms42
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Ebola43
Parathyroid-hormone-related Protein42
Chelation42
Ayurveda44
Drug: Carboplatin43
Drug: Daunorubicin43
Food Drugs42
Turmeric Versus Curcumin42
Extinction Of Fear Conditioning42
Drug: Dexamethasone42
Dietary Flavanoid43
GMO Bee Colony Collapse42
Vaccine Adjuvan41
Eugenics44
TH1 Immune Booster41
Hydroxyapatite33
Vitamin A31
HER-2 Oncoprotein32
Homeopathy32
Genetic Hearing Loss31
Death Row31
False Diabetic Ketoacidosis31
Drug/Natural Substance Contraindications32
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Tumor31
Glutenfree31
Connexin 2631
Cautions32
Genetic Pre-disposition31
Liver Enzymes31
Acute Poisoning31
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Modified Viral Antigens31
Radioisotope In Food32
Pollen Sensitivity31
Blood-brain-barrier (infant/adult Differences)31
Reactivation31
Synthesized Life33
Retinal Angiogenesis Inhibitor32
Bacterial Vaccines31
Nanoencapsulated Curcumin32
Dopamine In Foods33
Melanin32
Kinase PAK1 Inhibitor32
Enantiomer Differences32
Misdiagnosed Conditions31
Transhumanism33
Viral Hemmagglutinin Blocker32
Fatal Outcome31
Food Colors: Black32
Ophthalmology31
Genocorrective32
Insulin Mimetic33
Synthetic Polio33
Bacteriophage Therapy31
Korean Medicine Therapy31
Misdiagnosis Of Malignancy31
Cinnamaldehyde32
Health Benefits Of Influenza31
Food Colors: Purple32
Contrails32
Food-anticipatory32
Cultivars33
Drug: Amiodarone31
Mitochondria33
Legume Intolerance31
Conflict Of Interest (COI)33
Contraindication: Eucalyptus31
Macrophage Colony-Stimulating Factor32
Tamoxifen Resistance33
Bioreactors32
Spontaneous Regression31
Gluten Intolerance31
Mosquito Repellent32
Cabbage32
Drug Resistant Cancer Stem Cells32
Advanced Liver Cancer31
Beta Carotene31
Embryonic Development32
Endogenous Morphine Production33
Philadelphia Chromosome-positive21
Vaccine Toxicity21
Gmo Insects21
Drug Efficacy21
Fetal Neurotoxicity21
Pneumococcal21
Nitrogen Economy21
Prebiotic22
Probiotic Safety21
Higher Dose Better Than Lower Dose22
Liver Detox21
Drug: Methylprednisolone21
Lunisolar Tide21
CAFOs22
Insect Repellant21
Ascorbic Acid Toxicity21
Medical Ethics22
Insulinotrophic21
Targeting Cancer Stem Cells With NonToxic Therapies21
Attenuating NSAID Toxicity21
Bacterial Biotransformation21
Drugs: Calcium Channel Blockers21
Beekeeping21
Junk Science22
Diabetes Mellitus21
Glucose Uptake Enhancement21
Vagus Nerve21
Carotenoid Absportion21
Hippocampus Regeneration21
Prophylactic21
Stem Like Cells21
Multiple Sclerosis Contraindications21
Substantial Equivalence21
Sustainability21
Antithyroid Drugs21
Fasting Risks21
Dunaliella Salina21
Ecstasy (MDMA)21
Midwifery Plants21
Soy-gene Connection21
Tumor Associated Antigens21
Qi Promotion21
GMOs21
Vitamin B-1221
Conservation21
Nutritional Sunscreen21
Free Range Vs. Caged Eggs21
Oncogene Proteins22
Xenobiotic Pesticides22
Histamine H2-Receptor Antagonist Alternatives21
Origin Of Melatonin22
Liver Metastasis21
Drug: Midazolam21
Evolutionary Biology22
Malathion Toxicity21
Bronchodilator21
Infant Body Burden21
Drug: Raloxifene21
Medicinal Plants22
Interleukin-12 Production21
Tea/Fluoride Connection21
Methane Hydrates21
Thermogenic21
Senescence-associated Secretory Phenotype21
EGCG Sensitizer21
Drug: Cyclosporine21
Emulsifier Induced Metabolic Syndrome21
Transgenic Aluminum Resistant Plants22
Alpha-Glycan21
Modulation Of Mutated P5321
Lipogenesis Inhibitor21
Human Growth Hormone21
Chernobyl21
Cholecystokinin21
Goat Milk Versus Cow's Milk21
Natural Therapy Versus Drug22
Cloning Problems21
Gut Microbiota-skeletal Muscle Axis21
Cardiac Ischemia21
Food Colors22
Catabolism-fed Cancer22
Protein Energ Malnutrition21
Drug: Morphine21
Recombinant Pathogens21
Evolutionary Connection22
Burns21
Drug Interactions22
Calcium Hypersensitivity21
Revascularization21
Methane Hydrates21
Benefits Of Germination21
Serotonergic21
Microchimerism And Tissue Repair21
Lipolysis-Promoting21
Diet Induced Tumor Suppression21
Nanoparticles21
Clozapine21
Neuro-repair21
Prepyriform21
You Are What You Eat21
Lipolytic Genes21
Blatta Orientalis21
Mucosa21
Estrogen Positive Breast Cancer21
Drug: Naproxen21
Macha21
Mannan-binding Lectin (MBL)21
Aphrodisiac21
Melanin Biophoton Connection21
Temozolomide21
Safety Study22
Drugs Contaminants in the Environment21
Drug: Alprazolam22
Metabolism Of Polyphenols21
Inverted Metamorphosis21
Thymopoiesis21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Drug: Erythromycin21
Lectins As Insecticides21
Species Barrier22
Drug: Glimepiride21
Pharmacology of Cereal Grasses21
GM Crop Pest Resistance21
Virally Induced Alzheimer's Disease21
Fatty Acid Desaturases21
Fluconazole Resistance21
Prevention21
High Sucrose Diet21
Hormone Dependent Cancers21
Turmeric Absorption21
Anthrax Lethal Factor21
Longevity21
Macronutrient21
Drug: Phenytoin21
Influenza Virus A2 (H2N2)21
Drug: Ribavirin21
Matrix Metalloproteinases21
Melatonin Production22
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Bacteriostatic21
Adolescent Development21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Altruism21
Peanuts21
Gluten Contamination22
Ranitidine21
Improved Micturition21
Choline21
Gut-mediated22
Plastic Greenhouse21
Cardiopulmonary Bypass21
Nutrigenomics22
Cats/Dogs21
Whole Plant21
Zinc Chloride21
CURCUMIN21
ER Alpha-Breast Cancer21
Drug: Letrozole21
Multi-Generational Effects21
Myelination22
Antioxidant Systems22
Drug: Pioglitazone21
C. Sempervirens Extract21
Drug: Taxane21
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Ayurvedic Formulas21
Salt Contaminants21
Baicalin21
Selective Estrogen Receptor Modulator (SERM)21
Drug: Celecoxib22
J. Phoenicea Extract21
Ellagitannins22
Microneedles21
Biguanide-Like Properties21
Pancreatic Lipase21
Chimera21
Vaccine Side Effect Attenuation21
Circulating Tumour Cells21
Vitamin D Synthesis21
Coffee/caffeine21
Volatile Oil Compounds21
Food Entrainment Oscillator21
Caulimovirus22
Hormone Regeneration22
Putamen21
Stem Cell Enhancement22
ER- and PR-Negative Breast Cancer21
Drug: Piroxicam21
Ingest DNA21
Resistant Starch21
ATP Upregulation21
Menopause21
Intranasal Delivery21
Saturated Fat Myth21
Selenium21
MHC Class II Molecules22
Micronutrients21
Tramadol21
Solubilized Triterpenoids21
Anabolic21
Papillary Carcinoma11
Radiation Resistant Breast Cancer11
DNA Protective11
Citrus Juice11
Folate11
Conformon11
Wheat Intolerance Analogy to Infection11
Cost Of Cancer11
Organ Printing11
α-chain11
Curcumin Content11
Ox-ldl11
Ancestral Research11
Enzymes11
Ultrasound11
Ergogenic Substances11
Evening Primrose Oil; Rheumatoid Arthritis11
Resveratrol/Estrogen Sensitive Cancers: Possible Contraindication11
Drug: Triclosan11
Merkel Cells11
Iron Deficiency11
Drug: Clotrimazole11
Agricultural Study: Tomatoes11
Alpha Emitters11
Endogenous Salicyclic Acid11
Drug: FOLFOX11
Gentiana11
Paradox: Estrogen Kills Breast Cancer?11
Pesticide Reduction Technique11
Digital Mammography11
Chinese Traditional Medicine11
Photobiomodulation11
DNA's Nature11
Chronic Myelomonocytic Leukemia11
Citrus Seeds11
Fetal Stem Cell11
Neovascularization11
Vitamin D411
Policosanol Safety Tests11
Non-MHC-related Genes11
Water Desalination11
Food Preservation11
Nutrition Information11
Copper Mobilization11
HER2/neu11
Free Radicals11
Cough11
Cell Transformation11
β-chain11
Honey11
Chemo Induces Multidrug Resistance11
Proximity11
Deconstructing Disease Categories11
Androgen Responsive Prostate Cancer11
Epicardial Adipose Tissue11
Drug: Indinavir11
Anti-inflammatory Dietary Sources11
Escherichia Coli11
Drug: Oseltamivir11
Broccoli11
Drug: Pregablin (Lyrica)11
CagA Oncoprotein11
Insulin Associated Diseases11
Cancer Atavism11
Tea11
Rosmarinus11
Inulin11
Thai11
Bacterial Ghost11
Science Confirms Traditional Chinese Medicine11
Iron Deficiency Anemia11
Semen Conservation11
Drug: Cyclocytidine11
Kampo Medicine11
Larmarckian11
Endometrial Cancer11
Lipid Peroxidation Of Membranes11
Geoengineering11
Diarrhea11
Chemotherapy Alternative11
Glucuronidation11
Petasiphenol11
Vaccine Age Differences11
Photosynthesis11
Nail Clubbing11
Climate Change11
Gulf War Syndrome11
Plant Vaccines11
Vitamin K211
Water Fluoridation11
Castration-Resistant Prostate Cancer11
Food Preservation With Essential Oils11
Celiac (CD) Pathogenesis11
Cellular Immortalization11
Fukushima11
Protein Cross-Links11
Genetic Predisposition11
Psoriasis11
Paediatric Nephrology11
Defensin11
Staphylococcus11
Ane11
Mouse/Human Differences11
Lymphokine-activated Killer Cells11
Sundowning11
Sweat Gland Obstruction11
Antitumor11
Regulatory Role Of DMT11
Calcification Paradox11
Insulin Degludec11
Running And Osteoarthritis11
Drug: Vinblastine11
Meta-Analysis11
The Selfish Brain11
Irradiated Herbs And Spices11
Benefits Of Fermentation11
Topical Sunscreen11
Beta-Casomorphin-711
Airway Remodeling11
Ldl Oxidation11
Biopaper11
GI Disorders11
Qi-Invigoration11
Parasympathetic Effects11
Hypoxia11
Radioresistance And Multidrug Resistant Protein11
PH Correction11
Fat As An Organ11
Vitamin B12 Differences11
Plants that Heal Plants11
Vitamin K3: Menadione11
Harpagophytum11
POLYPHENOLS11
Constipation11
Food Safety11
Ying-Yang Effect11
Histone Acetylation11
Osteopontin/Ostenectin11
Genetics11
Paleo11
Anthocyanidins11
Epidermal Growth Factor Mimetic11
Sunscreen11
Antitumorigenic11
Remarkable Article11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitor11
Insulin Glargine11
Synthetic Biology11
Drug: Sorafenib11
Interleukin-1511
Autophagy11
30 KVp X-Rays11
The Whole is Greater than the Parts11
Bacteriocin11
Seizures11
E7 Oncoprotein11
Thyme11
Aeromonas Hydrophila11
Egg Replacer11
Drug: Cytarabine11
Topical Treatment11
Hypoxia-Inducible Factor 111
Gluten Alternatives11
Glyphosate Metabolites11
Gomisin A11
Vitamin C11
Cancer Fighting Phytochemicals11
Flora-To-Epithelial Gene Transfer11
Harvey-ras Oncogene11
Water Versus Alcohol Extraction11
Catecholamines In Food11
Whole Fruit11
History and Origin of Diseases11
CENTRAL NERVOUS SYSTEM11
Protein Glycation11
Outdated Radiation Risk Model11
Hormesis11
Psychoneuroimmunology11
Paleo Diet11
Location Specific Therapeutic Property11
Symptom: Salt Cravings11
Remineralization of Root Caries11
Drug: Rapamycin11
Drug Rebound Effect11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitors11
Caloric Restriction11
Reverse Warburg Effect11
Intestinal Inflammation11
5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate11
Benefits Of Pyrotechnology11
Sesamin11
Drug: Dasatinib11
Biopollution11
Alternative Energy11
Monensin11
Dental Caries11
Hyaluronic Acid Production11
Quiescent Tumor Cells11
Vaccine Risks: Mycoplasma11
Plant Intelligence11
Natural Versus Synthetics11
Gut-derived Melatonin11
Vitex Agnus-castus11
Poor Diet11
Nutrient Interdependence11
Cathelicidin Induction11
Fructose-Ethanol Similarities11
Protein Replacer11
Genome Instability11
Psychotherapeutic11
Pancreatic Cancer11
Bloating11
Drug: Ketoconazole11
Usnea11
Stunted Growth11
Antiatherogenic11
Drug: Nelfinavir11
Mutation Theory11
Extended-Spectrum Beta-Lactamases (ESBLs)11
C-phycocyanin11
Apoptosis Generates Compensatory Regeneration11
Asymptomatic Transmission11
Salicylate Sensitivity11
A1 Milk11
Involuntary Movements11
Thyroid Research11
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Marburg11
Beyond Organic11
Drug: Etoposide11
Spices11
Monofloral Honeys11
Hybridomas11
Global Antioxidant Response (GAR)11
Quinolizidine Alkaloids11
Phase 2 Antixodiant Booster11
Vaccine Serum11
Green Muscle Lipids Superior to Fish Oil Lipids11
Fear Of Cancer11
Code: Future Fix11
Neutrophil Elastase Inhibitor11
Population Control11
Chemical Poisoning: Accumulated Environmental Toxins11
Genetic Differences11
Dairy11
Drug: Heparin11
Liposomal11
Bloating11
Statin-Vitamin E Deficiency11
Ethical Issues11
Informed Consent11
Drug: Riluzole11
Cancer11
Insulin Secretion11
Atherosclerosis11
Menopausal Symptoms11
Drug: Amphotericin B11
Ipriflavone11
Thyroxine Conformation11
Aging Is Not A Disease11
Endogenous Canabinoid System11
Trigonelline11
Hydro Lines11
RANKL11
DNA Methyltransferase11
Chorionic Gonadotropin11
DR9DQ9 Haplotype11
Grommet11
NCI-6011
Hair Regeneration11
Flying Vaccines11
Platelet Apoptosis11
New Chapter11
Conformational State11
Health Myth Challenged: Salt Intake Increases the Risk of Cardiovascular Disease11
FoxP311
Withanone11
Cortisone Resistance11
Oregano11
Curcumin Analogs11
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Vinblastine11
Boswellia11
Drug: Nystatin11
Synergy with Oseltamivir11
Aristolochic Acid11
Tannins11
Drug: Trastuzumab11
B Vitamins11
Ebola11
Agricultural Soil Amendments: Sulfur11
Aloe Barbadensis11
Mitochondrial Eve11
Triticum Dicoccum11
Dietary Acidosis01

This website is for information purposes only. By providing the information contained herein we are not diagnosing, treating, curing, mitigating, or preventing any type of disease or medical condition. Before beginning any type of natural, integrative or conventional treatment regimen, it is advisable to seek the advice of a licensed healthcare professional.

© Copyright 2008-2021 GreenMedInfo.com, Journal Articles copyright of original owners, MeSH copyright NLM.